event burgee venue burgee

SAIL CENTRAL at HYC FRUITBOWL
with U17 CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 20-23 2017

Organizing Authority:
Sail Canada & Hudson Yacht Club

Charlie

Rsultats provisoires / Provisional Results as of 16:36 on July 24, 2017

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
CG
Rank
Fleet Age   M
F
  #Voile
Sail#
Barreur
Skipper
Club Prov R1
L2
R2
L2
R4
L2
Total Nett
                    7/22
1214
7/23
1012
7/23
1256
   
                    4kts
SE
4kts
N
4kts
SE
   
1st Laser Radial     M   205445 Pierre-Olivier Gagnon PCYC QC 2.0 13.0 4.0 19.0 19.0
2nd Laser Radial U17   M   190852 Derin Kayra Erisoglu-Akyildiz BYC ON 3.0 9.0 11.0 23.0 23.0
3rd Laser Radial U17   M   204459 William Staples RStLYC QC 18.0 2.0 7.0 27.0 27.0
4th Laser Radial     M   210701 Olivier Julien CVDM QC 6.0 20.0 3.0 29.0 29.0
5th Laser Radial U17   M   174000 Aethan Cubitt BYC ON 4.0 15.0 10.0 29.0 29.0
6th Laser Radial U17   M   182719 Samuel Wittmann BYC ON 16.0 5.0 14.0 35.0 35.0
7th Laser Radial     M   203919 David Schramm NSC ON 7.0 8.0 20.0 35.0 35.0
8th Laser Radial U17   F   208746 Jennifer cann KYC ON 10.0 25.0 5.0 40.0 40.0
9th Laser Radial U17   M   137048 Rafael Hebert BYC ON 13.0 10.0 17.0 40.0 40.0
10th Laser Radial     F   201229 Anna Morineau Evo CAN 19.0 17.0 6.0 42.0 42.0
11th Laser Radial U17   M   181207 Benjamin Valcourt RStLYC QC 15.0 4.0 24.0 43.0 43.0
12th Laser Radial U17   M   199743 Matthew Lalonde CVDM QC 5.0 28.0 13.0 46.0 46.0
13th Laser Radial U17   M   192940 Philippe Delangis CVDM QC 9.0 26.0 15.0 50.0 50.0
14th Laser Radial     F   187115 Estelle Page EVO QC 8.0 18.0 25.0 51.0 51.0
15th Laser Radial U17   M   185843 Maxime Page RStLYC QC 20.0 11.0 22.0 53.0 53.0
16th Laser Radial U17   M   175217 Adam Parolin NSC ON 23.0 6.0 26.0 55.0 55.0
17th Laser Radial U17   M   198332 Maxim Chouinard NSC ON 12.0 27.0 19.0 58.0 58.0
18th Laser Radial     M   20446 Mackenzie Austin HYC QC 50.0 BFD 7.0 2.0 59.0 59.0
19th Laser Radial     M   207235 Angus Aitken SBYC QC 21.0 22.0 16.0 59.0 59.0
20th Laser Radial     M   196124 Philippe Benoit PCYC QC 11.0 1.0 50.0 BFD 62.0 62.0
21st Laser Radial U17   F   210673 Karina Arsenault PCYC QC 30.0 24.0 8.0 62.0 62.0
22nd Laser Radial     M   187143 Maxime Amyot GBE CAN 1.0 12.0 50.0 BFD 63.0 63.0
23rd Laser Radial U17   M   198336 Kofi Dinel BLBC QC 25.0 14.0 30.0 69.0 69.0
24th Laser Radial     M   182848 Stuart Cowper BYC ON 17.0 3.0 50.0 DSQ 70.0 70.0
25th Laser Radial     F   2 Léa Desgroseilliers PCYC QC 50.0 DSQ 21.0 1.0 72.0 72.0
26th Laser Radial U17   M   191993 Willem King HYC QC 27.0 16.0 29.0 72.0 72.0
27th Laser Radial U17   F   193369 Michelle Antoniazzi PCYC QC 31.0 19.0 32.0 82.0 82.0
28th Laser Radial     F   204438 Samia Tosi EVO QC 14.0 34.0 37.0 85.0 85.0
29th Laser Radial U17   F   19193 Jayna Mandin KYC ON 26.0 29.0 33.0 88.0 88.0
30th Laser Radial     M   198334 Alexander Cunningham NSC ON 22.0 37.0 36.0 95.0 95.0
31st Laser Radial U17   F   162063 Yanna Garnier BLBC QC 28.0 45.0 23.0 96.0 96.0
32nd Laser Radial     F   190251 Samantha Dell NSC ON 29.0 23.0 44.0 96.0 96.0
33rd Laser Radial     M   198062 Jacob Leprohon EVO QC 50.0 BFD 38.0 9.0 97.0 97.0
34th Laser Radial     M   194158 Michael Harries PCYC QC 50.0 BFD 36.0 12.0 98.0 98.0
35th Laser Radial U17   M   196087 Fergus Murdoch KYC ON 50.0 BFD 30.0 18.0 98.0 98.0
36th Laser Radial U17   M   208747 Matthew Kwasniewski BYC ON 24.0 39.0 35.0 98.0 98.0
37th Laser Radial U17   M   203632 Louis-Xavier Gagnon EVB QC 50.0 BFD 40.0 21.0 111.0 111.0
38th Laser Radial U17   F   199935 Maia Kazmer-Shishis BYC ON 50.0 BFD 33.0 28.0 111.0 111.0
39th Laser Radial U17   F   197559 Zoe Ferris BrocYC ON 37.0 35.0 40.0 112.0 112.0
40th Laser Radial U17   M   198325 Logan Pryer BrocYC ON 40.0 31.0 43.0 114.0 114.0
41st Laser Radial U17   F   182395 Frances Chambers SBYC QC 41.0 47.0 27.0 115.0 115.0
42nd Laser Radial U17   M   210678 Owen Newbigging KYC ON 33.0 32.0 50.0 DSQ 115.0 115.0
43rd Laser Radial     M   194538 Graham Power SBYC QC 36.0 46.0 34.0 116.0 116.0
44th Laser Radial U17   F   187206 Katherine Weaver KYC ON 34.0 43.0 41.0 118.0 118.0
45th Laser Radial U17   M   186594 John Wilcocks-Gynn BYC ON 32.0 48.0 39.0 119.0 119.0
46th Laser Radial U17   M   184429 Guillaume Labrecque EVB QC 50.0 BFD 41.0 31.0 122.0 122.0
47th Laser Radial U17   M   187701 Lucas Henderson BrocYC ON 38.0 44.0 42.0 124.0 124.0
48th Laser Radial U17   F   86587 Alex Worden BrocYC ON 39.0 49.0 38.0 126.0 126.0
49th Laser Radial     M   180003 Alex Janson SBYC QC 35.0 42.0 50.0 BFD 127.0 127.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
CG
Rank
Fleet Age   M
F
  #Voile
Sail#
Barreur
Skipper
Club Prov R1
L2
R2
L2
R3
L2
R4
L2
Total Nett
                    7/22
1214
7/23
1012
7/23
1114
7/23
1256
   
                    4kts
SE
4kts
N
4kts
E
4kts
SE
   
1st Laser     M   209375 Justin Vittecoq HYC/PCYC QC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Laser     M   204809 Leo Shebib BYC ON 4.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
3rd Laser     M   210646 Michael Thomas PCYC QC 7.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
4th Laser     M   193371 Nicolas St-Onge CVDM QC 5.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
5th Laser     M   200199 Rowan Irvin-Warner BYC ON 2.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
6th Laser     M   1 Noah Ferrarotto CVDM QC 6.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
7th Laser     M   187702 Sebastien Dunne NSC QC 3.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 25.0 25.0
8th Laser U17   M   168142 Marek Beylich CVDM QC 8.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 35.0 35.0
9th Laser     M   196275 Matthew Behr PCYC QC 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 36.0 36.0
10th Laser     M   192034 Luc Chouinard NSC ON 12.0 11.0 13.0 8.0 44.0 44.0
11th Laser     F   14 Camille Couineau RStLYC QC 11.0 12.0 8.0 14.0 45.0 45.0
12th Laser     M   197561 Axl Heyman BrocYC ON 14.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 48.0 48.0
13th Laser U17   M   200189 Ian Craig BYC ON 10.0 15.0 11.0 13.0 49.0 49.0
14th Laser U17   M   200611 Erik Goodberry BrocYC ON 13.0 16.0 15.0 11.0 55.0 55.0
15th Laser U17   M   98577 Philippe Doucet NSC ON 15.0 13.0 14.0 16.0 58.0 58.0
16th Laser U17   M   191912 Edwin Mooney BrocYC ON 16.0 14.0 16.0 15.0 61.0 61.0
17th Laser U17   M   125057 Devlin Lovshin NSC ON 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
17th Laser U17   M   128197 Sam Batu BrocYC ON 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 76.0 76.0

CII Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
CG
Rank
Fleet Age   M
F
  #Voile
Sail#
Barreur
Skipper
Club Prov R1
L2
R2
L2
R3
L2
R4
L2
Total Nett
                    7/22
1214
7/23
1012
7/23
1114
7/23
1256
   
                    4kts
SE
4kts
N
4kts
E
4kts
SE
   
1st CII U17   M   3188 Edwin Jacrae PCYC QC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd CII U17   F   2936 Ella Bjorn PCYC QC 4.0 DSQ 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd CII U17   M   6 Kyber Lovshin NSC ON 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
CG
Rank
Fleet Age   M
F
  #Voile
Sail#
Barreur
Skipper
Club Prov R1
L2
R2
L2
R3
L2
R4
L2
Total Nett
                    7/22
1214
7/23
1012
7/23
1114
7/23
1256
   
                    4kts
SE
4kts
N
4kts
E
4kts
SE
   
1st Laser 4.7 U17   F   200197 Amelie Lemay EVB QC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Laser 4.7 U17   F   193960 Léa Rousseau EVB QC 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 50
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DSQDisqualification Varies

www.sail123.com

www.hudsonyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com