Thursday B Series 2019

Hudson Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:20 on August 18, 2019

PHRF-1A Fleet Group

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Tune Up B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B1
Re-sail
Total Nett
                6/27 7/4 7/11 7/18 7/25 8/1 8/5    
                  No wind
AP/A
AP/A            
1 PHRF-1A Slim Etchells 1053 HYC Allan Gray 1.086 (6 DNS)     (2) 1 1 1 11 3
2 PHRF-1A ukn Etchells 1182 HYC Martin Pham 1.086 (6 DNS)     (4) 2 2 2 16 6
3 PHRF-1A The Lost Boys Etchells 1069 HYC Paul Laflamme 1.086 (6 DNS)     1 (6 DNC) 3 6 DNC 22 10
4 PHRF-1A Satin Doll Etchells 777 HYC Jan Chrosciel 1.086 (6 DNS)     3 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 3 24 12
5 PHRF-1A Whiplash FarEast 28R 259 HYC Dave Cobbet 1.174 (6 DNS)     (6 DNC) 3 6 DNC 6 DNC 27 15

PHRF-1B/2 Fleet Group

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Tune Up B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B1
Re-sail
Total Nett
                6/27 7/4 7/11 7/18 7/25 8/1 8/5    
                  No wind
AP/A
AP/A            
1 PHRF-1B/2 Express-Eau Niagara 26 91 HYC Mark Gray 0.996 (7 DNS)     (4) 1 1 1 14 3
2 PHRF-1B/2 Red Coat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier 0.996 (7 DNS)     (5) 2 2 2 18 6
3 PHRF-1B/2 Unplugged Niagara 26 33 HYC Bryan Bowser 0.996 (7 DNS)     1 3 3 (7 DNC) 21 7
4 PHRF-1B/2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin 0.996 (7 DNS)     2 4 3 RC (7 DNC) 23 9
5 PHRF-1B/2 Penny G Niagara 26 6 HYC Steve Ellemo 0.996 (7 DNS)     3 (7 DNC) 4 7 DNC 28 14
6 PHRF-1B/2 Two Rivers Niagara 26 81 HYC Sebastien Wiener 0.996 (7 DNS)     (7 DNC) 7 DNC 5 7 DNC 33 19

J22 Fleet Group

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Tune Up B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B1
Re-sail
Total Nett
                6/27 7/4 7/11 7/18 7/25 8/1 8/5    
                  No wind
AP/A
AP/A            
1 J22 Boomerang J22 1421 HYC Bernard Le Duc 1.000 (9 DNC)     1 1 (3) 1 RC 15 3
2 J22 Ruckus J22 69 HYC Taylor Grant 1.000 (1)     (6 DNF) 2 1 2 12 5
3 J22 Alternative Girlfriend J22 341 HYC Trevor Collins 1.000 (9 DNC)     3 (5) 5 1 23 9
4 J22 Broomstick J22 693 HYC Ron Harris 1.000 (2)     (6 DNF) 4 2 3 17 9
5 J22 J Soif J22 921 HYC Steve Wiggins 1.000 (9 DNC)     2 3 4 (9 DNC) 27 9
6 J22 Idefix J22 1452 HYC Jessica Lombard 1.000 (9 DNC)     (9 DNC) 6 7 9 DNC 40 22
7 J22 Little J J22 904 HYC Jessa Chenier 1.000 (9 DNC)     (9 DNC) 9 DNC 6 9 DNC 42 24
8 J22 Unknown J22 487 HYC Patrice Delhaes 1.000 (9 DNC)     (9 DNC) 7 8 9 DNC 42 24

Tanzer 22 Fleet Group

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Tune Up B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B1
Re-sail
Total Nett
                6/27 7/4 7/11 7/18 7/25 8/1 8/5    
                  No wind
AP/A
AP/A            
1 Tanzer 22 Contention Tanzer 22-1 1666 HYC Gerry Bush 0.939 (10 DNC)     1 1 1 (2) 15 3
2 Tanzer 22 Turbo Tanzer 22 650 HYC Gunnar Beauregard 0.939 (10 DNC)     1.5 RC (2) 2 1 16.5 4.5
3 Tanzer 22 Haida II Tanzer 22-1 275 HYC Ron Metcalfe 0.939 (10 DNC)     6 3 4 (10 DNC) 33 13
4 Tanzer 22 Il Regalo Tanzer 22-1 251 HYC Nancy Donnelly 0.939 (10 DNC)     5 5 3 (10 DNC) 33 13
5 Tanzer 22 TumbleWeed Tanzer 22-1 2153 HYC Darryl Seaman 0.939 (10 DNC)     3 6 6 (10 DNC) 35 15
6 Tanzer 22 Sarraq Tanzer 22 48 HYC Graham Bourgeois 0.939 (1)     2 4 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 27 16
7 Tanzer 22 Old Gold Tanzer 22 888 HYC Lagimodiere, D 0.939 (10 DNC)     4 (10 DNC) 5 10 DNC 39 19
8 Tanzer 22 Matel'eau Tanzer 22-1 1002 HYC Oliver Macdonald 0.939 (10 DNC)     8 DNF 7 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 45 25
9 Tanzer 22 Yoho Tanzer 22-1 2018 HYC Cathy Bredt 0.939 (10 DNC)     (10 DNC) 10 DNC 7 10 DNC 47 27

Tune Up - PHRF-1A Fleet Group - 6/27

RC Duty Lee Grant

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:09:53
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Place Points
1 PHRF-1A Slim Etchells 1053 HYC Allan Gray 1.086 DNS 6
1 PHRF-1A ukn Etchells 1182 HYC Martin Pham 1.086 DNS 6
1 PHRF-1A The Lost Boys Etchells 1069 HYC Paul Laflamme 1.086 DNS 6
1 PHRF-1A Satin Doll Etchells 777 HYC Jan Chrosciel 1.086 DNS 6
1 PHRF-1A Whiplash FarEast 28R 259 HYC Dave Cobbet 1.174 DNS 6

B3 - PHRF-1A Fleet Group - 7/18

RC Duty Gunnar Beauregard

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:09:53
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF-1A The Lost Boys Etchells 1069 HYC Paul Laflamme 1.086 7:47:50 0:37:57 0:41:13 1
2 PHRF-1A Slim Etchells 1053 HYC Allan Gray 1.086 7:49:44 0:39:51 0:43:17 2
3 PHRF-1A Satin Doll Etchells 777 HYC Jan Chrosciel 1.086 7:49:53 0:40:00 0:43:26 3
4 PHRF-1A ukn Etchells 1182 HYC Martin Pham 1.086 7:51:39 0:41:46 0:45:22 4

B4 - PHRF-1A Fleet Group - 7/25

RC Duty Phil Gribbin, Colin Scotcher

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:13
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF-1A Slim Etchells 1053 HYC Allan Gray 1.086 7:59:19 0:46:19 0:50:18 1
2 PHRF-1A ukn Etchells 1182 HYC Martin Pham 1.086 8:01:35 0:48:35 0:52:46 2
3 PHRF-1A Whiplash FarEast 28R 259 HYC Dave Cobbet 1.174 8:06:43 0:53:43 1:03:04 3

B5 - PHRF-1A Fleet Group - 8/1

RC Duty Peter Amos

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:05
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF-1A Slim Etchells 1053 HYC Allan Gray 1.086 7:50:55 0:45:55 0:49:52 1
2 PHRF-1A ukn Etchells 1182 HYC Martin Pham 1.086 7:52:53 0:47:53 0:52:00 2
3 PHRF-1A The Lost Boys Etchells 1069 HYC Paul Laflamme 1.086 7:54:58 0:49:58 0:54:16 3

B1
Re-sail - PHRF-1A Fleet Group - 8/5

RC Duty Femke Le Duc

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF-1A Slim Etchells 1053 HYC Allan Gray 1.086 19:57:29 0:52:29 0:57:00 1
2 PHRF-1A ukn Etchells 1182 HYC Martin Pham 1.086 20:00:07 0:55:07 0:59:51 2
3 PHRF-1A Satin Doll Etchells 777 HYC Jan Chrosciel 1.086 20:01:05 0:56:05 1:00:54 3

Tune Up - PHRF-1B/2 Fleet Group - 6/27

RC Duty Lee Grant

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:09:53
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Place Points
1 PHRF-1B/2 Express-Eau Niagara 26 91 HYC Mark Gray 0.996 DNS 7
1 PHRF-1B/2 Red Coat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier 0.996 DNS 7
1 PHRF-1B/2 Unplugged Niagara 26 33 HYC Bryan Bowser 0.996 DNS 7
1 PHRF-1B/2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin 0.996 DNS 7
1 PHRF-1B/2 Penny G Niagara 26 6 HYC Steve Ellemo 0.996 DNS 7
1 PHRF-1B/2 Two Rivers Niagara 26 81 HYC Sebastien Wiener 0.996 DNS 7

B3 - PHRF-1B/2 Fleet Group - 7/18

RC Duty Gunnar Beauregard

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:09:53
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF-1B/2 Unplugged Niagara 26 33 HYC Bryan Bowser 0.996 7:46:26 0:36:33 0:36:24 1
2 PHRF-1B/2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin 0.996 7:51:41 0:41:48 0:41:38 2
3 PHRF-1B/2 Penny G Niagara 26 6 HYC Steve Ellemo 0.996 7:52:16 0:42:23 0:42:13 3
4 PHRF-1B/2 Express-Eau Niagara 26 91 HYC Mark Gray 0.996 7:53:42 0:43:49 0:43:38 4
5 PHRF-1B/2 Red Coat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier 0.996 7:53:46 0:43:53 0:43:42 5

B4 - PHRF-1B/2 Fleet Group - 7/25

RC Duty Phil Gribbin, Colin Scotcher

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:13
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF-1B/2 Express-Eau Niagara 26 91 HYC Mark Gray 0.996 8:03:47 0:50:47 0:50:35 1
2 PHRF-1B/2 Red Coat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier 0.996 8:03:52 0:50:52 0:50:40 2
3 PHRF-1B/2 Unplugged Niagara 26 33 HYC Bryan Bowser 0.996 8:04:20 0:51:20 0:51:08 3
4 PHRF-1B/2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin 0.996 8:12:11 0:59:11 0:58:57 4

B5 - PHRF-1B/2 Fleet Group - 8/1

RC Duty Peter Amos

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:05
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF-1B/2 Express-Eau Niagara 26 91 HYC Mark Gray 0.996 7:55:24 0:50:24 0:50:12 1
2 PHRF-1B/2 Red Coat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier 0.996 7:55:57 0:50:57 0:50:45 2
3 PHRF-1B/2 Unplugged Niagara 26 33 HYC Bryan Bowser 0.996 7:56:24 0:51:24 0:51:12 3
3 PHRF-1B/2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin 0.996   RC   3
5 PHRF-1B/2 Penny G Niagara 26 6 HYC Steve Ellemo 0.996 8:04:02 0:59:02 0:58:48 4
6 PHRF-1B/2 Two Rivers Niagara 26 81 HYC Sebastien Wiener 0.996 8:10:56 1:05:56 1:05:40 5

B1
Re-sail - PHRF-1B/2 Fleet Group - 8/5

RC Duty Femke Le Duc

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF-1B/2 Express-Eau Niagara 26 91 HYC Mark Gray 0.996 20:08:29 1:03:29 1:03:14 1
2 PHRF-1B/2 Red Coat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier 0.996 20:08:49 1:03:49 1:03:34 2

Tune Up - J22 Fleet Group - 6/27

RC Duty Lee Grant

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:09:53
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J22 Ruckus J22 69 HYC Taylor Grant 1.000 7:33:53 0:24:00 0:24:00 1
2 J22 Broomstick J22 693 HYC Ron Harris 1.000 7:34:26 0:24:33 0:24:33 2

B3 - J22 Fleet Group - 7/18

RC Duty Gunnar Beauregard

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:09:53
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J22 Boomerang J22 1421 HYC Bernard Le Duc 1.000 7:59:51 0:49:58 0:49:58 1
2 J22 J Soif J22 921 HYC Steve Wiggins 1.000 8:01:55 0:52:02 0:52:02 2
3 J22 Alternative Girlfriend J22 341 HYC Trevor Collins 1.000 8:02:42 0:52:49 0:52:49 3
4 J22 Ruckus J22 69 HYC Taylor Grant 1.000   DNF   6
4 J22 Broomstick J22 693 HYC Ron Harris 1.000   DNF   6

B4 - J22 Fleet Group - 7/25

RC Duty Phil Gribbin, Colin Scotcher

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:19
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J22 Boomerang J22 1421 HYC Bernard Le Duc 1.000 8:04:09 0:45:09 0:45:09 1
2 J22 Ruckus J22 69 HYC Taylor Grant 1.000 8:04:22 0:45:22 0:45:22 2
3 J22 J Soif J22 921 HYC Steve Wiggins 1.000 8:05:09 0:46:09 0:46:09 3
4 J22 Broomstick J22 693 HYC Ron Harris 1.000 8:05:43 0:46:43 0:46:43 4
5 J22 Alternative Girlfriend J22 341 HYC Trevor Collins 1.000 8:06:49 0:47:49 0:47:49 5
6 J22 Idefix J22 1452 HYC Jessica Lombard 1.000 8:07:06 0:48:06 0:48:06 6
7 J22 Unknown J22 487 HYC Patrice Delhaes 1.000 8:07:16 0:48:16 0:48:16 7

B5 - J22 Fleet Group - 8/1

RC Duty Peter Amos

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:11
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J22 Ruckus J22 69 HYC Taylor Grant 1.000 7:57:24 0:46:24 0:46:24 1
2 J22 Broomstick J22 693 HYC Ron Harris 1.000 7:58:09 0:47:09 0:47:09 2
3 J22 Boomerang J22 1421 HYC Bernard Le Duc 1.000 7:59:10 0:48:10 0:48:10 3
4 J22 J Soif J22 921 HYC Steve Wiggins 1.000 8:00:24 0:49:24 0:49:24 4
5 J22 Alternative Girlfriend J22 341 HYC Trevor Collins 1.000 8:02:13 0:51:13 0:51:13 5
6 J22 Little J J22 904 HYC Jessa Chenier 1.000 8:02:18 0:51:18 0:51:18 6
7 J22 Idefix J22 1452 HYC Jessica Lombard 1.000 8:02:29 0:51:29 0:51:29 7
8 J22 Unknown J22 487 HYC Patrice Delhaes 1.000 8:04:01 0:53:01 0:53:01 8

B1
Re-sail - J22 Fleet Group - 8/5

RC Duty Femke Le Duc

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:11
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J22 Boomerang J22 1421 HYC Bernard Le Duc 1.000   RC   1
1 J22 Alternative Girlfriend J22 341 HYC Trevor Collins 1.000 20:12:36 1:01:36 1:01:36 1
3 J22 Ruckus J22 69 HYC Taylor Grant 1.000 20:13:04 1:02:04 1:02:04 2
4 J22 Broomstick J22 693 HYC Ron Harris 1.000 20:13:24 1:02:24 1:02:24 3

Tune Up - Tanzer 22 Fleet Group - 6/27

RC Duty Lee Grant

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:09:53
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tanzer 22 Sarraq Tanzer 22 48 HYC Graham Bourgeois 0.939 7:43:09 0:33:16 0:31:14 1

B3 - Tanzer 22 Fleet Group - 7/18

RC Duty Gunnar Beauregard

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:09:53
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tanzer 22 Contention Tanzer 22-1 1666 HYC Gerry Bush 0.939 7:59:11 0:49:18 0:46:18 1
2 Tanzer 22 Turbo Tanzer 22 650 HYC Gunnar Beauregard 0.939   RC   1.5
3 Tanzer 22 Sarraq Tanzer 22 48 HYC Graham Bourgeois 0.939 8:00:26 0:50:33 0:47:28 2
4 Tanzer 22 TumbleWeed Tanzer 22-1 2153 HYC Darryl Seaman 0.939 8:03:43 0:53:50 0:50:33 3
5 Tanzer 22 Old Gold Tanzer 22 888 HYC Lagimodiere, D 0.939 8:07:12 0:57:19 0:53:49 4
6 Tanzer 22 Il Regalo Tanzer 22-1 251 HYC Nancy Donnelly 0.939 8:07:52 0:57:59 0:54:27 5
7 Tanzer 22 Haida II Tanzer 22-1 275 HYC Ron Metcalfe 0.939 8:09:43 0:59:50 0:56:11 6
8 Tanzer 22 Matel'eau Tanzer 22-1 1002 HYC Oliver Macdonald 0.939   DNF   8

B4 - Tanzer 22 Fleet Group - 7/25

RC Duty Phil Gribbin, Colin Scotcher

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:19
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tanzer 22 Contention Tanzer 22-1 1666 HYC Gerry Bush 0.939 8:10:13 0:51:13 0:48:06 1
2 Tanzer 22 Turbo Tanzer 22 650 HYC Gunnar Beauregard 0.939 8:10:54 0:51:54 0:48:44 2
3 Tanzer 22 Haida II Tanzer 22-1 275 HYC Ron Metcalfe 0.939 8:12:19 0:53:19 0:50:04 3
4 Tanzer 22 Sarraq Tanzer 22 48 HYC Graham Bourgeois 0.939 8:12:22 0:53:22 0:50:07 4
5 Tanzer 22 Il Regalo Tanzer 22-1 251 HYC Nancy Donnelly 0.939 8:12:52 0:53:52 0:50:35 5
6 Tanzer 22 TumbleWeed Tanzer 22-1 2153 HYC Darryl Seaman 0.939 8:16:40 0:57:40 0:54:09 6
7 Tanzer 22 Matel'eau Tanzer 22-1 1002 HYC Oliver Macdonald 0.939 8:16:43 0:57:43 0:54:12 7

B5 - Tanzer 22 Fleet Group - 8/1

RC Duty Peter Amos

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:11
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tanzer 22 Contention Tanzer 22-1 1666 HYC Gerry Bush 0.939 8:06:17 0:55:17 0:51:55 1
2 Tanzer 22 Turbo Tanzer 22 650 HYC Gunnar Beauregard 0.939 8:06:22 0:55:22 0:51:59 2
3 Tanzer 22 Il Regalo Tanzer 22-1 251 HYC Nancy Donnelly 0.939 8:10:07 0:59:07 0:55:31 3
4 Tanzer 22 Haida II Tanzer 22-1 275 HYC Ron Metcalfe 0.939 8:12:12 1:01:12 0:57:28 4
5 Tanzer 22 Old Gold Tanzer 22 888 HYC Lagimodiere, D 0.939 8:12:57 1:01:57 0:58:10 5
6 Tanzer 22 TumbleWeed Tanzer 22-1 2153 HYC Darryl Seaman 0.939 8:15:19 1:04:19 1:00:24 6
7 Tanzer 22 Yoho Tanzer 22-1 2018 HYC Cathy Bredt 0.939 8:19:04 1:08:04 1:03:55 7

B1
Re-sail - Tanzer 22 Fleet Group - 8/5

RC Duty Femke Le Duc

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:11
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tanzer 22 Turbo Tanzer 22 650 HYC Gunnar Beauregard 0.939 20:16:25 1:05:25 1:01:26 1
2 Tanzer 22 Contention Tanzer 22-1 1666 HYC Gerry Bush 0.939 20:26:09 1:15:09 1:10:34 2

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
RCRC Duty: average of all non-discarded races


www.hudsonyachtclub.com
info@hudsonyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com