Tuesday White Sail B Series 2019

Hudson Yacht Club

WS 1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: SLVYRA
Rank Fleet WS Div Yacht Class SailNo Club Helm for WS Races WS Rating B3
7/2
B4
7/09
Abandon Race
B5
7/16
B6
7/23
Total Nett
1 WS 1 PHRF-1B Boomerang J22 1421 HYC Femke le Duc 0.972 1   1 2 4 4
2 WS 1 PHRF-1B J Soif J22 921 HYC Nick Townsend 0.972 2   2 6 10 10
3 WS 1 PHRF-1B Broomstick J22 693 HYC Cathy Harris 0.972 3   4 3 10 10
4 WS 1 PHRF-2 Redcoat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier 0.975 5   6 4 15 15
5 WS 1 PHRF-2 Penny G Niagara 26 6 HYC Steve Ellemo 0.975 4   5 7 16 16
6 WS 1 PHRF-1B Idefix J22 1452 HYC Jessica Lombard 0.972 12 DNC   8 1 21 21
7 WS 1 PHRF-2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin 0.975 6   7 9 22 22
8 WS 1 PHRF-2 Express-Eau Niagara 26 91 HYC Larry Gray 0.975 12 DNC   3 8 23 23
9 WS 1 PHRF-1B Little J J22 904 HYC Jessa Amos 0.972 12 DNC   12 DNC 5 29 29
10 WS 1 PHRF-2 Moonraker Niagara 26 59 HYC Murray, G. 0.975 12 DNC   9 12 DNC 33 33
11 WS 1 PHRF-2 Someday Edel 820 15 HYC Andrew Johnson 0.958 12 DNC   12 DNC 10 34 34

WS 3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: SLVYRA
Rank Fleet WS Div Yacht Class SailNo Club Helm for WS Races WS Rating B3
7/2
B4
7/09
Abandon Race
B5
7/16
B6
7/23
Total Nett
1 WS 3 PHRF-3 Haida Tanzer 22-1 275 HYC Erin Metcalfe 0.920 1   4 3 8 8
2 WS 3 PHRF-3 TumbleWeed Tanzer 22-1 2153 HYC Darryl Seaman 0.920 4 RC   3 5 12 12
3 WS 3 PHRF-3 Scotch Rox Tanzer 22-1 1268 HYC Colin Scotcher 0.920 9 DNC   2 4 15 15
4 WS 3 PHRF-3 Sail La Vie Tanzer 22-1 1756 HYC Peter Frohloff 0.920 9 DNC   9 DNC 1 19 19
4 WS 3 PHRF-3 Tru-D Tanzer 22-1 1654 HYC Laroche, M. 0.920 9 DNC   1 9 DNC 19 19
6 WS 3 PHRF-3 Sarraq Tanzer 22 48 HYC Graham Bourgeois 0.920 9 DNC   9 DNC 2 20 20
7 WS 3 PHRF-3 Old Gold Tanzer 22 888 HYC Lagimodiere, D. 0.920 9 DNC   5 9 DNC 23 23
8 WS 3 PHRF-3 Yoho Tanzer 22-1 2018 HYC Cathy Bredt 0.920 9 DNC   6 9 DNC 24 24

B3 - WS 1 Fleet - 7/2

RC Duty Darryl Seaman

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:05
Rank Fleet WS Div Yacht Class SailNo Club Helm for WS Races WS Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 1 PHRF-1B Boomerang J22 1421 HYC Femke le Duc 0.972 7:54:00 0:49:00 0:47:38 1
2 WS 1 PHRF-1B J Soif J22 921 HYC Nick Townsend 0.972 7:54:48 0:49:48 0:48:24 2
3 WS 1 PHRF-1B Broomstick J22 693 HYC Cathy Harris 0.972 7:54:56 0:49:56 0:48:32 3
4 WS 1 PHRF-2 Penny G Niagara 26 6 HYC Steve Ellemo 0.975 7:55:29 0:50:29 0:49:13 4
5 WS 1 PHRF-2 Redcoat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier 0.975 7:57:51 0:52:51 0:51:32 5
6 WS 1 PHRF-2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin 0.975 8:10:19 1:05:19 1:03:41 6
7 WS 1 PHRF-1B Idefix J22 1452 HYC Jessica Lombard 0.972   DNC   12
7 WS 1 PHRF-2 Express-Eau Niagara 26 91 HYC Larry Gray 0.975   DNC   12
7 WS 1 PHRF-1B Little J J22 904 HYC Jessa Amos 0.972   DNC   12
7 WS 1 PHRF-2 Moonraker Niagara 26 59 HYC Murray, G. 0.975   DNC   12
7 WS 1 PHRF-2 Someday Edel 820 15 HYC Andrew Johnson 0.958   DNC   12

B5 - WS 1 Fleet - 7/16

RC Duty Nancy Donnelly

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:05
Rank Fleet WS Div Yacht Class SailNo Club Helm for WS Races WS Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 1 PHRF-1B Boomerang J22 1421 HYC Femke le Duc 0.972 7:52:03 0:47:03 0:45:44 1
2 WS 1 PHRF-1B J Soif J22 921 HYC Nick Townsend 0.972 7:53:53 0:48:53 0:47:31 2
3 WS 1 PHRF-2 Express-Eau Niagara 26 91 HYC Larry Gray 0.975 7:56:12 0:51:12 0:49:55 3
4 WS 1 PHRF-1B Broomstick J22 693 HYC Cathy Harris 0.972 7:56:36 0:51:36 0:50:09 4
5 WS 1 PHRF-2 Penny G Niagara 26 6 HYC Steve Ellemo 0.975 7:57:30 0:52:30 0:51:11 5
6 WS 1 PHRF-2 Redcoat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier 0.975 7:57:48 0:52:48 0:51:29 6
7 WS 1 PHRF-2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin 0.975 7:58:59 0:53:59 0:52:38 7
8 WS 1 PHRF-1B Idefix J22 1452 HYC Jessica Lombard 0.972 8:02:47 0:57:47 0:56:10 8
9 WS 1 PHRF-2 Moonraker Niagara 26 59 HYC Murray, G. 0.975 8:05:51 1:00:51 0:59:20 9
10 WS 1 PHRF-1B Little J J22 904 HYC Jessa Amos 0.972   DNC   12
10 WS 1 PHRF-2 Someday Edel 820 15 HYC Andrew Johnson 0.958   DNC   12

B6 - WS 1 Fleet - 7/23

RC Duty Gerry Bush

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:09
Rank Fleet WS Div Yacht Class SailNo Club Helm for WS Races WS Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 1 PHRF-1B Idefix J22 1452 HYC Jessica Lombard 0.972 7:53:42 0:44:42 0:43:27 1
2 WS 1 PHRF-1B Boomerang J22 1421 HYC Femke le Duc 0.972 7:54:27 0:45:27 0:44:11 2
3 WS 1 PHRF-1B Broomstick J22 693 HYC Cathy Harris 0.972 7:55:21 0:46:21 0:45:03 3
4 WS 1 PHRF-2 Redcoat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier 0.975 7:55:19 0:46:19 0:45:10 4
5 WS 1 PHRF-1B Little J J22 904 HYC Jessa Amos 0.972 7:55:58 0:46:58 0:45:39 5
6 WS 1 PHRF-1B J Soif J22 921 HYC Nick Townsend 0.972 7:56:43 0:47:43 0:46:23 6
7 WS 1 PHRF-2 Penny G Niagara 26 6 HYC Steve Ellemo 0.975 7:57:03 0:48:03 0:46:51 7
8 WS 1 PHRF-2 Express-Eau Niagara 26 91 HYC Larry Gray 0.975 7:57:41 0:48:41 0:47:28 8
9 WS 1 PHRF-2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin 0.975 7:58:22 0:49:22 0:48:08 9
10 WS 1 PHRF-2 Someday Edel 820 15 HYC Andrew Johnson 0.958 8:12:20 1:03:20 1:00:40 10
11 WS 1 PHRF-2 Moonraker Niagara 26 59 HYC Murray, G. 0.975   DNC   12

B3 - WS 3 Fleet - 7/2

RC Duty Darryl Seaman

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 7:05
Rank Fleet WS Div Yacht Class SailNo Club Helm for WS Races WS Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 3 PHRF-3 Haida Tanzer 22-1 275 HYC Erin Metcalfe 0.920 8:16:35 1:11:35 1:05:51 1
2 WS 3 PHRF-3 TumbleWeed Tanzer 22-1 2153 HYC Darryl Seaman 0.920   RC   4
3 WS 3 PHRF-3 Scotch Rox Tanzer 22-1 1268 HYC Colin Scotcher 0.920   DNC   9
3 WS 3 PHRF-3 Sail La Vie Tanzer 22-1 1756 HYC Peter Frohloff 0.920   DNC   9
3 WS 3 PHRF-3 Tru-D Tanzer 22-1 1654 HYC Laroche, M. 0.920   DNC   9
3 WS 3 PHRF-3 Sarraq Tanzer 22 48 HYC Graham Bourgeois 0.920   DNC   9
3 WS 3 PHRF-3 Old Gold Tanzer 22 888 HYC Lagimodiere, D. 0.920   DNC   9
3 WS 3 PHRF-3 Yoho Tanzer 22-1 2018 HYC Cathy Bredt 0.920   DNC   9

B5 - WS 3 Fleet - 7/16

RC Duty Nancy Donnelly

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:11
Rank Fleet WS Div Yacht Class SailNo Club Helm for WS Races WS Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 3 PHRF-3 Tru-D Tanzer 22-1 1654 HYC Laroche, M. 0.920 7:55:23 0:44:23 0:40:50 1
2 WS 3 PHRF-3 Scotch Rox Tanzer 22-1 1268 HYC Colin Scotcher 0.920 7:56:16 0:45:16 0:41:39 2
3 WS 3 PHRF-3 TumbleWeed Tanzer 22-1 2153 HYC Darryl Seaman 0.920 7:57:29 0:46:29 0:42:46 3
4 WS 3 PHRF-3 Haida Tanzer 22-1 275 HYC Erin Metcalfe 0.920 7:59:31 0:48:31 0:44:38 4
5 WS 3 PHRF-3 Old Gold Tanzer 22 888 HYC Lagimodiere, D. 0.920 8:01:42 0:50:42 0:46:39 5
6 WS 3 PHRF-3 Yoho Tanzer 22-1 2018 HYC Cathy Bredt 0.920 8:03:06 0:52:06 0:47:56 6
7 WS 3 PHRF-3 Sail La Vie Tanzer 22-1 1756 HYC Peter Frohloff 0.920   DNC   9
7 WS 3 PHRF-3 Sarraq Tanzer 22 48 HYC Graham Bourgeois 0.920   DNC   9

B6 - WS 3 Fleet - 7/23

RC Duty Gerry Bush

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:15
Rank Fleet WS Div Yacht Class SailNo Club Helm for WS Races WS Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 3 PHRF-3 Sail La Vie Tanzer 22-1 1756 HYC Peter Frohloff 0.920 8:07:08 0:52:08 0:47:58 1
2 WS 3 PHRF-3 Sarraq Tanzer 22 48 HYC Graham Bourgeois 0.920 8:09:35 0:54:35 0:50:13 2
3 WS 3 PHRF-3 Haida Tanzer 22-1 275 HYC Erin Metcalfe 0.920 8:12:09 0:57:09 0:52:35 3
4 WS 3 PHRF-3 Scotch Rox Tanzer 22-1 1268 HYC Colin Scotcher 0.920 8:12:20 0:57:20 0:52:45 4
5 WS 3 PHRF-3 TumbleWeed Tanzer 22-1 2153 HYC Darryl Seaman 0.920 8:14:54 0:59:54 0:55:06 5
6 WS 3 PHRF-3 Tru-D Tanzer 22-1 1654 HYC Laroche, M. 0.920   DNC   9
6 WS 3 PHRF-3 Old Gold Tanzer 22 888 HYC Lagimodiere, D. 0.920   DNC   9
6 WS 3 PHRF-3 Yoho Tanzer 22-1 2018 HYC Cathy Bredt 0.920   DNC   9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
RCRC Duty - average points of non-discarded races 4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com