Tuesday White Sail C Series 2019

Hudson Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 22:19 on August 15, 2019

WS 1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: SLVYRA
Rank Fleet WS Div Yacht Class SailNo Club Helm for WS Races WS Rating C1
7/30
C2
8/6
C3
8/13
C4
8/20
C5
8/27
C6
9/3
Total Nett
1 WS 1 PHRF-1B Broomstick J22 693 HYC Cathy Harris 0.972 2 1 1       4 4
2 WS 1 PHRF-2 Express-Eau Niagara 26 91 HYC Larry Gray 0.975 1 3 4       8 8
3 WS 1 PHRF-2 Penny G Niagara 26 6 HYC Steve Ellemo 0.975 3 6 3       12 12
4 WS 1 PHRF-2 Redcoat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier 0.975 6 2 13 DNC       21 21
5 WS 1 PHRF-2 Moonraker Niagara 26 59 HYC Murray, G. 0.975 8 8 6       22 22
6 WS 1 PHRF-1B Boomerang J22 1421 HYC Femke le Duc 0.972 5 5 13 DNC       23 23
7 WS 1 PHRF-2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin 0.975 7 7 13 DNC       27 27
8 WS 1 PHRF-1B Idefix J22 1452 HYC Jessica Lombard 0.972 13 DNC 13 DNC 2       28 28
9 WS 1 PHRF-1B Little J J22 904 HYC Jessa Amos 0.972 13 DNC 4 13 DNC       30 30
9 WS 1 PHRF-1B J Soif J22 921 HYC Nick Townsend 0.972 4 13 DNC 13 DNC       30 30
11 WS 1 PHRF-1B Oz J24 1389 HYC Helen Hodgson 1.000 13 DNC 13 DNC 5       31 31
12 WS 1 PHRF-2 Someday Edel 820 15 HYC Andrew Johnson 0.958 9 13 DNC 13 DNC       35 35

WS 3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: SLVYRA
Rank Fleet WS Div Yacht Class SailNo Club Helm for WS Races WS Rating C1
7/30
C2
8/6
C3
8/13
C4
8/20
C5
8/27
C6
9/3
Total Nett
1 WS 3 PHRF-3 Tru-D Tanzer 22-1 1654 HYC Laroche, M. 0.920 1 2 1.5 RC       4.5 4.5
2 WS 3 PHRF-3 Haida Tanzer 22-1 275 HYC Erin Metcalfe 0.920 2 4 2       8 8
3 WS 3 PHRF-3 Yoho Tanzer 22-1 2018 HYC Cathy Bredt 0.920 3 RC 3 3       9 9
4 WS 3 PHRF-3 Old Gold Tanzer 22 888 HYC Lagimodiere, D. 0.920 4 5 5       14 14
5 WS 3 PHRF-3 Scotch Rox Tanzer 22-1 1268 HYC Colin Scotcher 0.920 3 12 DNC 4       19 19
6 WS 3 PHRF-3 TumbleWeed Tanzer 22-1 2153 HYC Darryl Seaman 0.920 6 12 DNC 6       24 24
7 WS 3 PHRF-3 Turbo Tanzer 22 650 HYC Gunnar Beauregard 0.920 12 DNC 1 12 DNC       25 25
7 WS 3 PHRF-3   Tanzer 22-1 1093 HYC   0.920 12 DNC 12 DNC 1       25 25
9 WS 3 PHRF-3   Tanzer 22-1 1528 HYC   0.920 5 12 DNC 12 DNC       29 29
10 WS 3 PHRF-3 Sail La Vie Tanzer 22-1 1756 HYC Peter Frohloff 0.920 12 DNC 12 RC 12 DNC       36 36
10 WS 3 PHRF-3 Sarraq Tanzer 22 48 HYC Graham Bourgeois 0.920 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC       36 36

C1 - WS 1 Fleet - 7/30

RC Duty Cathy Bredt

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:36:30
Rank Fleet WS Div Yacht Class SailNo Club Helm for WS Races WS Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 1 PHRF-2 Express-Eau Niagara 26 91 HYC Larry Gray 0.975 8:02:43 0:26:13 0:25:34 1
2 WS 1 PHRF-1B Broomstick J22 693 HYC Cathy Harris 0.972 8:04:06 0:27:36 0:26:50 2
3 WS 1 PHRF-2 Penny G Niagara 26 6 HYC Steve Ellemo 0.975 8:04:13 0:27:43 0:27:01 3
4 WS 1 PHRF-1B J Soif J22 921 HYC Nick Townsend 0.972 8:04:52 0:28:22 0:27:34 4
5 WS 1 PHRF-1B Boomerang J22 1421 HYC Femke le Duc 0.972 8:05:55 0:29:25 0:28:36 5
6 WS 1 PHRF-2 Redcoat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier 0.975 8:05:59 0:29:29 0:28:45 6
7 WS 1 PHRF-2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin 0.975 8:06:07 0:29:37 0:28:53 7
8 WS 1 PHRF-2 Moonraker Niagara 26 59 HYC Murray, G. 0.975 8:06:48 0:30:18 0:29:33 8
9 WS 1 PHRF-2 Someday Edel 820 15 HYC Andrew Johnson 0.958 8:17:23 0:40:53 0:39:10 9

C2 - WS 1 Fleet - 8/6

RC Duty Peter Frohloff

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:05
Rank Fleet WS Div Yacht Class SailNo Club Helm for WS Races WS Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 1 PHRF-1B Broomstick J22 693 HYC Cathy Harris 0.972 8:07:10 1:02:10 1:00:26 1
2 WS 1 PHRF-2 Redcoat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier 0.975 8:10:34 1:05:34 1:03:56 2
3 WS 1 PHRF-2 Express-Eau Niagara 26 91 HYC Larry Gray 0.975 8:10:46 1:05:46 1:04:07 3
4 WS 1 PHRF-1B Little J J22 904 HYC Jessa Amos 0.972 8:11:41 1:06:41 1:04:49 4
5 WS 1 PHRF-1B Boomerang J22 1421 HYC Femke le Duc 0.972 8:12:54 1:07:54 1:06:00 5
6 WS 1 PHRF-2 Penny G Niagara 26 6 HYC Steve Ellemo 0.975 8:15:51 1:10:51 1:09:05 6
7 WS 1 PHRF-2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin 0.975 8:16:58 1:11:58 1:10:10 7
8 WS 1 PHRF-2 Moonraker Niagara 26 59 HYC Murray, G. 0.975 8:21:31 1:16:31 1:14:36 8

C3 - WS 1 Fleet - 8/13

RC Duty : M. Laroche

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:05
Rank Fleet WS Div Yacht Class SailNo Club Helm for WS Races WS Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 1 PHRF-1B Broomstick J22 693 HYC Cathy Harris 0.972 8:00:15 0:55:15 0:53:42 1
2 WS 1 PHRF-1B Idefix J22 1452 HYC Jessica Lombard 0.972 8:05:15 1:00:15 0:58:34 2
3 WS 1 PHRF-2 Penny G Niagara 26 6 HYC Steve Ellemo 0.975 8:05:12 1:00:12 0:58:42 3
4 WS 1 PHRF-2 Express-Eau Niagara 26 91 HYC Larry Gray 0.975 8:06:43 1:01:43 1:00:10 4
5 WS 1 PHRF-1B Oz J24 1389 HYC Helen Hodgson 1.000 8:11:18 1:06:18 1:06:18 5
6 WS 1 PHRF-2 Moonraker Niagara 26 59 HYC Murray, G. 0.975 8:19:22 1:14:22 1:12:30 6

C1 - WS 3 Fleet - 7/30

RC Duty Cathy Bredt

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 7:42:30
Rank Fleet WS Div Yacht Class SailNo Club Helm for WS Races WS Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 3 PHRF-3 Tru-D Tanzer 22-1 1654 HYC Laroche, M. 0.920 8:13:36 0:31:06 0:28:37 1
2 WS 3 PHRF-3 Haida Tanzer 22-1 275 HYC Erin Metcalfe 0.920 8:14:50 0:32:20 0:29:45 2
3 WS 3 PHRF-3 Yoho Tanzer 22-1 2018 HYC Cathy Bredt 0.920   RC   3
3 WS 3 PHRF-3 Scotch Rox Tanzer 22-1 1268 HYC Colin Scotcher 0.920 8:17:37 0:35:07 0:32:18 3
5 WS 3 PHRF-3 Old Gold Tanzer 22 888 HYC Lagimodiere, D. 0.920 8:22:32 0:40:02 0:36:50 4
6 WS 3 PHRF-3   Tanzer 22-1 1528 HYC   0.920 8:23:20 0:40:50 0:37:34 5
7 WS 3 PHRF-3 TumbleWeed Tanzer 22-1 2153 HYC Darryl Seaman 0.920 8:25:01 0:42:31 0:39:07 6

C2 - WS 3 Fleet - 8/6

RC Duty Peter Frohloff

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:11
Rank Fleet WS Div Yacht Class SailNo Club Helm for WS Races WS Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 3 PHRF-3 Turbo Tanzer 22 650 HYC Gunnar Beauregard 0.920 7:50:51 0:39:51 0:36:40 1
2 WS 3 PHRF-3 Tru-D Tanzer 22-1 1654 HYC Laroche, M. 0.920 7:52:26 0:41:26 0:38:07 2
3 WS 3 PHRF-3 Yoho Tanzer 22-1 2018 HYC Cathy Bredt 0.920 7:52:36 0:41:36 0:38:16 3
4 WS 3 PHRF-3 Haida Tanzer 22-1 275 HYC Erin Metcalfe 0.920 7:55:14 0:44:14 0:40:42 4
5 WS 3 PHRF-3 Old Gold Tanzer 22 888 HYC Lagimodiere, D. 0.920 8:03:03 0:52:03 0:47:53 5
6 WS 3 PHRF-3 Sail La Vie Tanzer 22-1 1756 HYC Peter Frohloff 0.920   RC   12

C3 - WS 3 Fleet - 8/13

RC Duty : M. Laroche

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:11
Rank Fleet WS Div Yacht Class SailNo Club Helm for WS Races WS Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 3 PHRF-3   Tanzer 22-1 1093 HYC   0.920 8:05:40 0:54:40 0:50:18 1
2 WS 3 PHRF-3 Tru-D Tanzer 22-1 1654 HYC Laroche, M. 0.920   RC 0:00:00 1.5
3 WS 3 PHRF-3 Haida Tanzer 22-1 275 HYC Erin Metcalfe 0.920 8:08:31 0:57:31 0:52:55 2
4 WS 3 PHRF-3 Yoho Tanzer 22-1 2018 HYC Cathy Bredt 0.920 8:09:13 0:58:13 0:53:34 3
5 WS 3 PHRF-3 Scotch Rox Tanzer 22-1 1268 HYC Colin Scotcher 0.920 8:11:46 1:00:46 0:55:54 4
6 WS 3 PHRF-3 Old Gold Tanzer 22 888 HYC Lagimodiere, D. 0.920 8:12:13 1:01:13 0:56:19 5
7 WS 3 PHRF-3 TumbleWeed Tanzer 22-1 2153 HYC Darryl Seaman 0.920 8:19:38 1:08:38 1:03:09 6

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
RCRC Duty: average of all non-discarded races


ScoringInquiries@sail123.com

http://www.hudsonyachtclub.com/notice-board-results/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com