event burgee venue burgee

SAIL CENTRAL at HYC FRUITBOWL
with U17 CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 20-23 2017

Organizing Authority:
Sail Canada & Hudson Yacht Club

Alpha
Optimist, Boards

Rťsultats provisoires / Provisional Results as of 8:03 on July 24, 2017

Boardsailing Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
CG
Rank
Fleet Age   M
F
  #Voile
Sail#
Barreur
Skipper
Club Prov R1
L2
R2
L1
R3
L1
R4
L1
R5
L2
R6 L1 R7 L2 Total Nett
                    7/22
1100
7/22
1145
7/22
1215
7/23
1005
7/23
1047
7/23 1242 7/23 1319    
                    5kts
E
5kts
E
5kts
E
5kts
NE
5ts NE 4kts E 7kts E    
1st Boardsailing     M   30 Marcus Mealey TWC/OWT ON (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd Boardsailing     M   1 Tyler McKay TWC/OWT ON 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 17.0 13.0
3rd Boardsailing     M   141 Timothy Walker TWC ON 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 15.0
4th Boardsailing     M   33 Adrian Lugassy DRO CAN 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 35.0 29.0
5th Boardsailing     M   22 Owen Sewell TWC ON 6.0 (9.0 OCS) 5.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 39.0 30.0
6th Boardsailing U17   M   10 Bernardo Simanke Lobo TWC ON 4.0 (9.0 DNS) 4.0 9.0 OCS 5.0 5.0 5.0 41.0 32.0
7th Boardsailing U17   M   15 Philip Menard CVDM QC (8.0) 5.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 48.0 40.0
8th Boardsailing     M   99 Vincent Ouellette CVDM QC 7.0 6.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 OCS 7.0 7.0 7.0 52.0 43.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
CG
Rank
Fleet Age   M
F
  #Voile
Sail#
Barreur
Skipper
Club Prov R1
L2
R2
L1
R3
L1
R4
L1
R5
L2
R6 L1 R7 L2 Total Nett
                    7/22
1100
7/22
1145
7/22
1215
7/23
1005
7/23
1047
7/23 1242 7/23 1319    
                    5kts
E
5kts
E
5kts
E
5kts
NE
5ts NE 4kts E 7kts E    
1st Optimist R 1 M   1405 Nathan Duffar-Calder RStLYC ON 1.0 2.0 (42.0 OCS) 3.0 3.0 11.0 1.0 63.0 21.0
2nd Optimist R 2 M   1373 William Lloyd RStLYC QC 2.0 (42.0 OCS) 2.0 11.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 70.0 28.0
3rd Optimist R 3 F   1574 Paige Kittson RStLYC QC 7.0 7.0 7.0 1.0 (14.0) 8.0 5.0 49.0 35.0
4th Optimist B 1 M   1142 Charles Larochelle RStLYC QC 3.0 5.0 (42.0 OCS) 2.0 8.0 15.0 3.0 78.0 36.0
5th Optimist R 4 M   1647 Jean-Rene Kiekens-Arana RStLYC QC 6.0 (12.0) 1.0 10.0 1.0 10.0 9.0 49.0 37.0
6th Optimist R 5 M   1632 James Fair KYC ON 8.0 6.0 8.0 13.0 (19.0) 2.0 12.0 68.0 49.0
7th Optimist R 6 M   1372 Louis-√Čric Leblanc CVDM QC 4.0 4.0 14.0 15.0 6.0 (19.0) 7.0 69.0 50.0
8th Optimist R 7 M   1489 Owen Maloney CVDM QC (42.0 OCS) 1.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 42.0 UFD 6.0 103.0 61.0
9th Optimist R 8 M   1553 Hugo lemieux EVO QC 5.0 14.0 3.0 (29.0) 13.0 9.0 18.0 91.0 62.0
10th Optimist R 9 M   1569 Thomas Staples RStLYC QC (42.0 OCS) 3.0 42.0 OCS 6.0 10.0 1.0 4.0 108.0 66.0
11th Optimist B 2 M   1175 Matis Duffar-Calder BLBC QC 10.0 (42.0 OCS) 19.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 14.0 109.0 67.0
12th Optimist R 10 M   14 Francis Charland CVDM QC (25.0) 19.0 23.0 4.0 7.0 20.0 8.0 106.0 81.0
13th Optimist R 11 F   1286 Isabel Foy BYC ON 16.0 (26.0) 10.0 9.0 22.0 4.0 22.0 109.0 83.0
14th Optimist R 12 F   1505 Maxime Mimeault EVO QC 9.0 (42.0 OCS) 4.0 20.0 24.0 14.0 15.0 128.0 86.0
15th Optimist B 3 M   1360 Jacob Townsend HYC QC 21.0 22.0 11.0 14.0 4.0 18.0 (24.0) 114.0 90.0
16th Optimist B 4 F   1211 Loa Dinel BLBC QC 11.0 15.0 (42.0 OCS) 27.0 11.0 16.0 11.0 133.0 91.0
17th Optimist W 1 M   1465 Parker Scanga BYC ON 13.0 18.0 (28.0) 18.0 26.0 3.0 19.0 125.0 97.0
18th Optimist W 2 M   1720 Thomas Storer BYC ON (33.0) 10.0 22.0 12.0 28.0 5.0 20.0 130.0 97.0
19th Optimist B 5 M   1551 Theo Spooren CVDM QC 14.0 11.0 (42.0 OCS) 28.0 21.0 12.0 25.0 153.0 111.0
20th Optimist R 13 F   1706 Oc√©ane Troquet RStLYC QC 15.0 13.0 15.0 25.0 23.0 21.0 (38.0) 150.0 112.0
21st Optimist B 6 M   1 Francis-Anthony Geoffrion RStLYC QC 30.0 20.0 25.0 16.0 12.0 (34.0) 10.0 147.0 113.0
22nd Optimist B 7 M   1393 Riley Neilson HYC QC 12.0 9.0 16.0 (33.0) 27.0 22.0 31.0 150.0 117.0
23rd Optimist R 14 M   1492 Weizhi Fuller BYC ON 17.0 23.0 18.0 32.0 16.0 (33.0) 16.0 155.0 122.0
24th Optimist R 15 M   1366 Emil Nowosielski-Tessier BYC ON 24.0 32.0 9.0 (42.0 UFD) 29.0 13.0 17.0 166.0 124.0
25th Optimist B 8 M   1374 No√© Portelance PCYC ON 23.0 33.0 6.0 22.0 (37.0) 30.0 13.0 164.0 127.0
26th Optimist B 9 M   1648 Vincent Grenier CVDM QC 18.0 28.0 13.0 30.0 18.0 (42.0 DSQ) 21.0 170.0 128.0
27th Optimist R 16 M   1401 Trevor Aitken SBYC QC 27.0 8.0 (42.0 OCS) 21.0 30.0 23.0 26.0 177.0 135.0
28th Optimist R 17 F   1612 Olivia Robin RStLYC QC 28.0 30.0 24.0 7.0 (39.0) 28.0 23.0 179.0 140.0
29th Optimist B 10 M   1703 Charles Williams PCYC QC 19.0 (42.0 OCS) 12.0 23.0 31.0 26.0 30.0 183.0 141.0
30th Optimist B 11 M   1098 Matthew Stedman PCYC QC (32.0) 24.0 20.0 17.0 32.0 24.0 32.0 181.0 149.0
31st Optimist W 3 F   1479 Saskia Van hell PCYC QC 22.0 29.0 21.0 34.0 (36.0) 17.0 34.0 193.0 157.0
32nd Optimist B 12 M   1473 Blake Conod KYC ON 29.0 17.0 (42.0 OCS) 19.0 42.0 OCS 25.0 28.0 202.0 160.0
33rd Optimist B 13 F   1748 Anna Parolin BYC ON 36.0 25.0 (42.0 OCS) 24.0 15.0 29.0 36.0 207.0 165.0
34th Optimist B 14 M   1127 Joshua Collett-Bernaschek HYC QC 31.0 27.0 17.0 38.0 17.0 (42.0 UFD) 35.0 207.0 165.0
35th Optimist W 4 M   18 Dekard Andrew KYC ON 26.0 21.0 27.0 37.0 25.0 (42.0 UFD) 29.0 207.0 165.0
36th Optimist R 18 M   1284 Manil Aitouares EVO QC 20.0 16.0 (42.0 OCS) 31.0 35.0 35.0 33.0 212.0 170.0
37th Optimist R 19 M   1613 Paul Hollander HYC QC (37.0) 31.0 26.0 26.0 34.0 36.0 27.0 217.0 180.0
38th Optimist W 5 F   1094 Zo√ę Pilsworth BYC ON 34.0 34.0 29.0 35.0 38.0 31.0 (40.0) 241.0 201.0
39th Optimist R 20 M   59163 Sean Doherty KYC ON 35.0 (42.0 DNS) 42.0 DNS 42.0 UFD 20.0 32.0 37.0 250.0 208.0
40th Optimist W 6 M   1169 Giacomo Weiner HYC QC 38.0 35.0 (42.0 DNC) 36.0 33.0 27.0 39.0 250.0 208.0
41st Optimist R 21 M   1638 Peter Buddle HYC QC (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 294.0 252.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 42
DNFStarted but did not finish 9
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQDisqualification 42
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 42

www.sail123.com

www.hudsonyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com