event burgee venue burgee

Bell SAIL CENTRAL at HYC FRUITBOWL
with U17 CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 21-22 2018

Organizing Authority:
Sail Canada & Hudson Yacht Club

Bravo
420 and 29er

Résultats provisoires / Provisional Results as of 15:48 on July 22, 2018

29er Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
CG
Rank
Age   M
F
  #Voile
Sail#
Barreur
Skipper
Equipier
Crew
Club Prov R1
L2
R2
L2
R3
L2
R4
L2
R5
L2
R6
L2
R7
L2
R8
L2
R9
L2
R10
L2
Total Nett
                    7/21
1027
7/21
1118
7/21
1207
7/21
1254
7/21
1336
7/21
1424
7/22
1005
7/22
1103
7/22
1156
7/22
1236
   
                    7kts
090°
7kts
090°
7kts
090°
7kts
090°
10kts
090°
10kts
090°
8kts
045
10kts
045
10kts
045
10kts
045
   
1st U17   M   2189 Eric Omielan William Lloyd PCYC QC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 13.0 10.0
2nd     M   1 Liam Parnell Alexandre Lloyd PCYC QC (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 17.0
3rd U17   M   246 Olivier Geraghty John Shapiro PCYC USA 3.0 3.0 (4.0 RET) 4.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 RET 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 31.0 27.0

Club 420 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
CG
Rank
Age   M
F
  #Voile
Sail#
Barreur
Skipper
Equipier
Crew
Club Prov R1
L2
R2
L2
R3
L2
R4
L2
R5
L2
R6
L2
R7
L2
R8
L2
R9
L2
R10
L2
Total Nett
                    7/21
1027
7/21
1118
7/21
1207
7/21
1254
7/21
1336
7/21
1424
7/22
1005
7/22
1103
7/22
1156
7/22
1236
   
                    7kts
090°
7kts
090°
7kts
090°
7kts
090°
10kts
090°
10kts
090°
8kts
045
10kts
045
10kts
045
10kts
045
   
1st     F   7537 Hyla Mosher Aird Nesbitt HYC QC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 17.0 14.0
2nd     F   8003 Emma Hason Michaela Capolicchio RStLYC QC (10.0) 6.0 5.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 39.0 29.0
3rd     M   5875 Ethan Johnston Laura Johnston RStLYC QC 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (17.0) 9.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 54.0 37.0
4th U17   M   6934 Liam Krauss Trevor Davies BYC QC (21.0) 3.0 3.0 12.0 3.0 9.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 68.0 47.0
5th U17   M   6935 Ben Mosher William Birch HYC QC 7.0 (13.0) 7.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 1.0 12.0 75.0 62.0
6th U17   M   6936 Brandon Murray Kurt Snyder HYC QC 8.0 8.0 11.0 5.0 (20.0) 12.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 5.0 87.0 67.0
7th U17   F   7605 Paige Kittson Antoine absi RStLYC QC 2.0 2.0 8.0 (18.0) 8.0 18.0 5.0 13.0 14.0 8.0 96.0 78.0
8th     M   7752 David Perron Madison Petruska-Sullivan BYC QC 9.0 10.0 15.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (22.0) 15.0 7.0 10.0 104.0 82.0
9th U17   M   7751 Brendan Chinn Thomas Yang BYC QC 6.0 12.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 16.0 12.0 10.0 (23.0) 7.0 117.0 94.0
10th     M   8005 Thomas Forlini Lyssandre Chrzaszcz RStLYC QC 4.0 (39.0 DSQ) 19.0 19.0 7.0 4.0 14.0 9.0 4.0 15.0 134.0 95.0
11th U17   F   8235 Andrea Kapusy Caroline Bourque RStLYC QC 18.0 11.0 6.0 14.0 5.0 11.0 (36.0) 12.0 12.0 9.0 134.0 98.0
12th U17   M   8234 Emil Nowosielski-Tessier Jacob Livingstone BYC ON 20.0 (28.0) 4.0 11.0 13.0 22.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 11.0 130.0 102.0
13th     M   8002 Loick Lepine James Ross RStLYC QC 11.0 9.0 9.0 13.0 17.0 3.0 10.0 (20.0) 17.0 14.0 123.0 103.0
14th     F   7536 Clare Aitken Isabelle Ouimet PCYC QC 5.0 7.0 18.0 9.0 21.0 13.0 13.0 19.0 8.0 (23.0) 136.0 113.0
15th     M   7276 Cedric Chinn Max Petkun BYC QC 15.0 18.0 (27.0) 20.0 9.0 7.0 16.0 11.0 16.0 18.0 157.0 130.0
16th U17   F   8 Tessa Hason Simone Shapiro RStLYC QC 19.0 23.0 12.0 4.0 16.0 (28.0) 17.0 8.0 10.0 28.0 165.0 137.0
17th U17   M   7927 William Hu Simon Choquette EVCRE QC 13.0 14.0 13.0 8.0 14.0 19.0 11.0 (32.0) 26.0 26.0 176.0 144.0
18th U17   M   7002 Luke Strickland Christian Voyer NSC ON 12.0 (39.0 UFD) 20.0 16.0 31.0 21.0 15.0 14.0 27.0 13.0 208.0 169.0
19th     F   6984 Olivia Myrand Emilie Grant BYC QC 16.0 17.0 14.0 26.0 15.0 23.0 23.0 (39.0 RET) 25.0 20.0 218.0 179.0
20th U17   M   7082 Ewan Wai Ellie McCann NSC ON 17.0 15.0 22.0 15.0 26.0 24.0 19.0 23.0 18.0 (30.0) 209.0 179.0
21st     M   7589 Alexandre Audet Jack Aitken PCYC QC 14.0 19.0 28.0 22.0 19.0 8.0 (29.0) 28.0 15.0 27.0 209.0 180.0
22nd     M   6925 William White Ryan Richardson BYC QC (30.0) 22.0 23.0 21.0 25.0 15.0 25.0 29.0 11.0 19.0 220.0 190.0
23rd U17   M   6034 Benjamin Hogg Anthony Biello BDYC QC (39.0 UFD) 16.0 25.0 39.0 UFD 27.0 26.0 20.0 17.0 19.0 6.0 234.0 195.0
24th U17   M   7387 Jamie Martin Jeremy Viens EVCRE QC 31.0 24.0 16.0 28.0 22.0 (39.0 UFD) 24.0 18.0 29.0 16.0 247.0 208.0
25th U17   M   4570 Hunter Hoy Valerie Chehade BDYC QC 26.0 4.0 21.0 34.0 (39.0 UFD) 29.0 21.0 26.0 28.0 24.0 252.0 213.0
26th U17   M   7083 Neel Parti Duncan Watson NSC ON 24.0 27.0 (30.0) 29.0 30.0 14.0 28.0 25.0 20.0 22.0 249.0 219.0
27th U17   M   8553 Shaheer Akhtar Michael Kyrollos BYC ON 28.0 31.0 35.0 31.0 29.0 (39.0 DNC) 6.0 22.0 21.0 17.0 259.0 220.0
28th U17   M   6895 Francois Geraghty Amelia Beninger PCYC USA 22.0 26.0 29.0 17.0 12.0 20.0 30.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 273.0 234.0
29th U17   F   6926 Elodie Duchesne Chloe Duchesne PCYC QC 23.0 29.0 (38.0) 23.0 28.0 25.0 31.0 21.0 22.0 32.0 272.0 234.0
30th     F   7213 Adam Vandenbussche Kevin Beauregard BYC QC (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNS 36.0 25.0 34.0 10.0 18.0 16.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 295.0 256.0
31st U17   F   7654 Marianne Inkel Jade Levesque EVCRE QC (35.0) 30.0 33.0 32.0 35.0 27.0 35.0 24.0 24.0 21.0 296.0 261.0
32nd U17   M   7538 Wesley Jones Joey Chevier HYC QC 29.0 20.0 17.0 27.0 24.0 31.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 304.0 265.0
33rd U17   M   8229 Connor Strampel Daniel Neilson BYC ON 32.0 21.0 24.0 33.0 18.0 (39.0 DNC) 33.0 27.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 305.0 266.0
34th     M   7928 Rene-Junior Rondeau Labonte Francois Gagne EVCRE QC (36.0) 25.0 26.0 30.0 33.0 30.0 32.0 31.0 32.0 29.0 304.0 268.0
35th U17   F   7385 Alyssa Roberge Alexandra Bourgault EVCRE QC 33.0 33.0 37.0 24.0 32.0 (39.0 DNC) 26.0 30.0 39.0 DNC 31.0 324.0 285.0
36th U17   M   7931 David Choquette Joanna Malenfant EVCRE QC 34.0 34.0 31.0 35.0 (37.0) 32.0 34.0 34.0 30.0 25.0 326.0 289.0
37th U17   M   8554 John Wilcocks-Gynn Bryn Jensen BYC ON 25.0 32.0 34.0 37.0 36.0 (39.0 DNC) 27.0 33.0 31.0 39.0 DNC 333.0 294.0
38th U17   M   3 George Potter Robin Dube HYC QC 27.0 (39.0 DNC) 32.0 36.0 23.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 352.0 313.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Overall1stClub 420 - QC - 7537 Hyla Mosher & Aird Nesbitt
Overall2ndClub 420 - QC - 8003 Emma Hason & Michaela Capolicchio
Overall3rdClub 420 - QC - 5875 Ethan Johnston & Laura Johnston
U171stClub 420 - QC - 6934 Liam Krauss & Trevor Davies
Overall1st29er - QC - 2189 Eric Omielan & William Lloyd
Overall2nd29er - QC - 1 Liam Parnell & Alexandre Lloyd
Overall3rd29er - USA - 246 Olivier Geraghty & John Shapiro

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 39
DSQDisqualification 39
RETRetired Varies
UFDUniform flag disqualification under rule 30.3 39


ScoringInquiries@sail123.com

www.hudsonyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com