Saturday Series 2019

Hudson Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:19 on August 18, 2019

PHRF-1A Fleet
Flotte

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating S1
Flood
S2
Flood
S3
Flood
S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S1
Resail
S2
Resail
S3
Resail
Total NetT
                  6/22
6/22
6/22
7/6
1019
7/6
1129
7/6
1241
8/3
1025
8/3
1146
8/3
1316
8/24
8/24
8/24
   
                                             
1 PHRF-1A The Lost Boys Etchells 1069 HYC Paul Laflamme   1.086       (2) 1 2 2 2 2       11 9
2 PHRF-1A ukn Etchells 1182 HYC Martin Pham   1.086       1 2 1 (3) 3 3       13 10
3 PHRF-1A Slim Etchells 1053 HYC Alan Gray   1.086       (4 DNC) 4 DNC 4 DNC 1 1 1       15 11

PHRF-1B/2 Fleet
Flotte

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating S1
Flood
S2
Flood
S3
Flood
S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S1
Resail
S2
Resail
S3
Resail
Total NetT
                  6/22
6/22
6/22
7/6
1019
7/6
1129
7/6
1241
8/3
1025
8/3
1146
8/3
1316
8/24
8/24
8/24
   
                                             
1 PHRF-1B/2 Red Coat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier   0.996       1 1 1 (2) 1 1       7 5
2 PHRF-1B/2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin   0.996       2 2 2 3 (4) 3       16 12
3 PHRF-1B/2 Express-Eau Niagara 26 91 HYC Mark Gray   0.996       (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 1 3 2       21 16
4 PHRF-1B/2 Two Rivers Niagara 26 81 HYC Sebastien Wiener   0.996       (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 4 2 5 DNF       26 21

J22 Fleet
Flotte

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating S1
Flood
S2
Flood
S3
Flood
S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S1
Resail
S2
Resail
S3
Resail
Total NetT
                  6/22
6/22
6/22
7/6
1019
7/6
1129
7/6
1241
8/3
1025
8/3
1146
8/3
1316
8/24
8/24
8/24
   
                                             
1 J22 Broomstick J22 693 HYC Ron Harris   1.000       2 1 (4) 1 1 1       10 6
2 J22 Boomerang J22 1421 HYC Bernard Le Duc   1.000       1 2 (3) 1.5 RC 1.5 RC 1.5 RC       10.5 7.5
3 J22 Idefix J22 1452 HYC Jessica Lombard   1.000       4 3 1 4 4 (7 DNC)       23 16
4 J22 J Soif J22 921 HYC Steve Wiggins   1.000       (5) 5 5 3 3 3       24 19
5 J22 Alternative Girlfriend J22 341 HYC Trevor Collins   1.000       (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 2 2       27 20
6 J22 Ruckus J22 69 HYC Taylor Grant   1.000       3 4 2 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC       30 23

Tanzer 22 Fleet
Flotte

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating S1
Flood
S2
Flood
S3
Flood
S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S1
Resail
S2
Resail
S3
Resail
Total NetT
                  6/22
6/22
6/22
7/6
1019
7/6
1129
7/6
1241
8/3
1025
8/3
1146
8/3
1316
8/24
8/24
8/24
   
                                             
1 Tanzer 22 Turbo Tanzer 22 650 HYC Gunnar Beauregard   0.939       1 1 1 (2) 1 1       7 5
2 Tanzer 22 Contention Tanzer 22-1 1666 HYC Gerry Bush   0.939       (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 1 2 2       23 17
3 Tanzer 22 Old Gold, Lagimodiere Tanzer 22 888 HYC Lagimodiere, D.   0.939       2 2 3 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC       25 19
4 Tanzer 22 Haida II Tanzer 22 275 HYC Ron Metcalfe   0.939       3 3 2 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC       26 20
5 Tanzer 22 Sarraq Tanzer 22 48 HYC Graham Bourgeois   0.939       6 RC 6 RC 6 RC (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC       36 30

S4 - PHRF-1A Fleet
Flotte - 7/6
1019

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:19
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF-1A ukn Etchells 1182 HYC Martin Pham   1.086 10:44:49 0:25:49 0:25:49 0:00:00 1
2 PHRF-1A The Lost Boys Etchells 1069 HYC Paul Laflamme   1.086 10:46:12 0:27:12 0:27:12 0:01:23 2

S5 - PHRF-1A Fleet
Flotte - 7/6
1129

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:29
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF-1A The Lost Boys Etchells 1069 HYC Paul Laflamme   1.086 12:04:18 0:35:18 0:35:18 0:00:00 1
2 PHRF-1A ukn Etchells 1182 HYC Martin Pham   1.086 12:05:43 0:36:43 0:36:43 0:01:25 2

S6 - PHRF-1A Fleet
Flotte - 7/6
1241

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:41
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF-1A ukn Etchells 1182 HYC Martin Pham   1.086 13:18:58 0:25:58 0:25:58 0:00:00 1
2 PHRF-1A The Lost Boys Etchells 1069 HYC Paul Laflamme   1.086 13:19:23 0:26:23 0:26:23 0:00:25 2

S7 - PHRF-1A Fleet
Flotte - 8/3
1025

RC Bernard le Duc

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:25
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF-1A Slim Etchells 1053 HYC Alan Gray   1.086 10:56:19 0:31:19 0:31:19 0:00:00 1
2 PHRF-1A The Lost Boys Etchells 1069 HYC Paul Laflamme   1.086 10:56:26 0:31:26 0:31:26 0:00:07 2
3 PHRF-1A ukn Etchells 1182 HYC Martin Pham   1.086 10:56:53 0:31:53 0:31:53 0:00:34 3

S8 - PHRF-1A Fleet
Flotte - 8/3
1146

RC Bernard le Duc

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:46
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF-1A Slim Etchells 1053 HYC Alan Gray   1.086 12:21:39 0:35:39 0:35:39 0:00:00 1
2 PHRF-1A The Lost Boys Etchells 1069 HYC Paul Laflamme   1.086 12:23:20 0:37:20 0:37:20 0:01:41 2
3 PHRF-1A ukn Etchells 1182 HYC Martin Pham   1.086 12:25:08 0:39:08 0:39:08 0:03:29 3

S9 - PHRF-1A Fleet
Flotte - 8/3
1316

RC Bernard le Duc

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:16
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF-1A Slim Etchells 1053 HYC Alan Gray   1.086 2:00:58 0:44:58 0:44:58 0:00:00 1
2 PHRF-1A The Lost Boys Etchells 1069 HYC Paul Laflamme   1.086 2:15:04 0:59:04 0:59:04 0:14:06 2
3 PHRF-1A ukn Etchells 1182 HYC Martin Pham   1.086 2:16:57 1:00:57 1:00:57 0:15:59 3

S1
Resail - PHRF-1A Fleet
Flotte - 8/24

RC Chris Campbell

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:16
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Place Points

S2
Resail - PHRF-1A Fleet
Flotte - 8/24

RC Chris Campbell

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:16
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Place Points

S3
Resail - PHRF-1A Fleet
Flotte - 8/24

RC Chris Campbell

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:16
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Place Points

S4 - PHRF-1B/2 Fleet
Flotte - 7/6
1019

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:19
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF-1B/2 Red Coat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier   0.996 10:49:17 0:30:17 0:30:17 0:00:00 1
2 PHRF-1B/2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin   0.996 10:54:34 0:35:34 0:35:34 0:05:17 2

S5 - PHRF-1B/2 Fleet
Flotte - 7/6
1129

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:29
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF-1B/2 Red Coat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier   0.996 12:09:31 0:40:31 0:40:31 0:00:00 1
2 PHRF-1B/2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin   0.996 12:17:33 0:48:33 0:48:33 0:08:02 2

S6 - PHRF-1B/2 Fleet
Flotte - 7/6
1241

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:41
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF-1B/2 Red Coat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier   0.996 13:24:54 0:31:54 0:31:54 0:00:00 1
2 PHRF-1B/2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin   0.996 13:33:07 0:52:07 0:52:07 0:20:13 2

S7 - PHRF-1B/2 Fleet
Flotte - 8/3
1025

RC Bernard le Duc

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:25
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF-1B/2 Express-Eau Niagara 26 91 HYC Mark Gray   0.996 11:02:03 0:37:03 0:37:03 0:00:00 1
2 PHRF-1B/2 Red Coat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier   0.996 11:03:53 0:38:53 0:38:53 0:01:50 2
3 PHRF-1B/2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin   0.996 11:08:25 0:43:25 0:43:25 0:06:22 3
4 PHRF-1B/2 Two Rivers Niagara 26 81 HYC Sebastien Wiener   0.996 11:12:40 0:47:40 0:47:40 0:10:37 4

S8 - PHRF-1B/2 Fleet
Flotte - 8/3
1146

RC Bernard le Duc

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:46
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF-1B/2 Red Coat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier   0.996 12:30:59 0:44:59 0:44:59 0:00:00 1
2 PHRF-1B/2 Two Rivers Niagara 26 81 HYC Sebastien Wiener   0.996 12:33:37 0:47:37 0:47:37 0:02:38 2
3 PHRF-1B/2 Express-Eau Niagara 26 91 HYC Mark Gray   0.996 12:36:09 0:50:09 0:50:09 0:05:10 3
4 PHRF-1B/2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin   0.996 12:40:13 0:54:13 0:54:13 0:09:14 4

S9 - PHRF-1B/2 Fleet
Flotte - 8/3
1316

RC Bernard le Duc

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:16
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF-1B/2 Red Coat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier   0.996 2:10:03 0:54:03 0:54:03 0:00:00 1
2 PHRF-1B/2 Express-Eau Niagara 26 91 HYC Mark Gray   0.996 2:17:13 1:01:13 1:01:13 0:07:10 2
3 PHRF-1B/2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin   0.996 2:20:22 1:04:22 1:04:22 0:10:19 3
4 PHRF-1B/2 Two Rivers Niagara 26 81 HYC Sebastien Wiener   0.996   DNF     5

S1
Resail - PHRF-1B/2 Fleet
Flotte - 8/24

RC Chris Campbell

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:16
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Place Points

S2
Resail - PHRF-1B/2 Fleet
Flotte - 8/24

RC Chris Campbell

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:16
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Place Points

S3
Resail - PHRF-1B/2 Fleet
Flotte - 8/24

RC Chris Campbell

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:16
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Place Points

S4 - J22 Fleet
Flotte - 7/6
1019

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:25
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 J22 Boomerang J22 1421 HYC Bernard Le Duc   1.000 10:52:14 0:27:14 0:27:14 0:00:00 1
2 J22 Broomstick J22 693 HYC Ron Harris   1.000 10:52:43 0:27:43 0:27:43 0:00:29 2
3 J22 Ruckus J22 69 HYC Taylor Grant   1.000 10:52:53 0:27:53 0:27:53 0:00:39 3
4 J22 Idefix J22 1452 HYC Jessica Lombard   1.000 10:53:20 0:28:20 0:28:20 0:01:06 4
5 J22 J Soif J22 921 HYC Steve Wiggins   1.000 10:53:35 0:28:35 0:28:35 0:01:21 5

S5 - J22 Fleet
Flotte - 7/6
1129

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 J22 Broomstick J22 693 HYC Ron Harris   1.000 12:13:26 0:38:26 0:38:26 0:00:00 1
2 J22 Boomerang J22 1421 HYC Bernard Le Duc   1.000 12:14:20 0:39:20 0:39:20 0:00:54 2
3 J22 Idefix J22 1452 HYC Jessica Lombard   1.000 12:14:24 0:39:24 0:39:24 0:00:58 3
4 J22 Ruckus J22 69 HYC Taylor Grant   1.000 12:14:48 0:39:48 0:39:48 0:01:22 4
5 J22 J Soif J22 921 HYC Steve Wiggins   1.000 12:15:05 0:40:05 0:40:05 0:01:39 5

S6 - J22 Fleet
Flotte - 7/6
1241

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:47
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 J22 Idefix J22 1452 HYC Jessica Lombard   1.000 13:29:13 0:42:13 0:42:13 0:00:00 1
2 J22 Ruckus J22 69 HYC Taylor Grant   1.000 13:30:27 0:43:27 0:43:27 0:01:14 2
3 J22 Boomerang J22 1421 HYC Bernard Le Duc   1.000 13:31:21 0:44:21 0:44:21 0:02:08 3
4 J22 Broomstick J22 693 HYC Ron Harris   1.000 13:32:29 0:45:29 0:45:29 0:03:16 4
5 J22 J Soif J22 921 HYC Steve Wiggins   1.000 13:32:36 0:45:36 0:45:36 0:03:23 5

S7 - J22 Fleet
Flotte - 8/3
1025

RC Bernard le Duc

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:31
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 J22 Broomstick J22 693 HYC Ron Harris   1.000 11:00:56 0:29:56 0:29:56 0:00:00 1
2 J22 Boomerang J22 1421 HYC Bernard Le Duc   1.000   RC     1.5
3 J22 Alternative Girlfriend J22 341 HYC Trevor Collins   1.000 11:03:28 0:32:28 0:32:28 0:02:32 2
4 J22 J Soif J22 921 HYC Steve Wiggins   1.000 11:03:38 0:32:38 0:32:38 0:02:42 3
5 J22 Idefix J22 1452 HYC Jessica Lombard   1.000 11:09:37 0:38:37 0:38:37 0:08:41 4

S8 - J22 Fleet
Flotte - 8/3
1146

RC Bernard le Duc

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:59
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 J22 Broomstick J22 693 HYC Ron Harris   1.000 12:30:54 0:31:54 0:31:54 0:00:00 1
2 J22 Boomerang J22 1421 HYC Bernard Le Duc   1.000   RC     1.5
3 J22 Alternative Girlfriend J22 341 HYC Trevor Collins   1.000 12:39:06 0:40:06 0:40:06 0:08:12 2
4 J22 J Soif J22 921 HYC Steve Wiggins   1.000 12:46:30 0:47:30 0:47:30 0:15:36 3
5 J22 Idefix J22 1452 HYC Jessica Lombard   1.000 12:51:06 0:52:06 0:52:06 0:20:12 4

S9 - J22 Fleet
Flotte - 8/3
1316

RC Bernard le Duc

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:22
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 J22 Broomstick J22 693 HYC Ron Harris   1.000 2:13:01 0:51:01 0:51:01 0:00:00 1
2 J22 Boomerang J22 1421 HYC Bernard Le Duc   1.000   RC     1.5
3 J22 Alternative Girlfriend J22 341 HYC Trevor Collins   1.000 2:13:47 0:51:47 0:51:47 0:00:46 2
4 J22 J Soif J22 921 HYC Steve Wiggins   1.000 2:16:49 0:54:49 0:54:49 0:03:48 3

S1
Resail - J22 Fleet
Flotte - 8/24

RC Chris Campbell

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:22
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Place Points

S2
Resail - J22 Fleet
Flotte - 8/24

RC Chris Campbell

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:22
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Place Points

S3
Resail - J22 Fleet
Flotte - 8/24

RC Chris Campbell

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:22
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Place Points

S4 - Tanzer 22 Fleet
Flotte - 7/6
1019

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:25
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Tanzer 22 Turbo Tanzer 22 650 HYC Gunnar Beauregard   0.939 11:04:14 0:31:14 0:31:14 0:31:14 1
2 Tanzer 22 Old Gold, Lagimodiere Tanzer 22 888 HYC Lagimodiere, D.   0.939 11:06:45 0:33:45 0:33:45 0:33:45 2
3 Tanzer 22 Haida II Tanzer 22 275 HYC Ron Metcalfe   0.939 11:09:31 0:36:31 0:36:31 0:36:31 3
4 Tanzer 22 Sarraq Tanzer 22 48 HYC Graham Bourgeois   0.939   RC 0:00:00 0:00:00 6

S5 - Tanzer 22 Fleet
Flotte - 7/6
1129

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Tanzer 22 Turbo Tanzer 22 650 HYC Gunnar Beauregard   0.939 12:28:42 0:47:42 0:47:42 0:47:42 1
2 Tanzer 22 Old Gold, Lagimodiere Tanzer 22 888 HYC Lagimodiere, D.   0.939 12:30:09 0:49:09 0:49:09 0:49:09 2
3 Tanzer 22 Haida II Tanzer 22 275 HYC Ron Metcalfe   0.939 12:33:18 0:52:18 0:52:18 0:52:18 3
4 Tanzer 22 Sarraq Tanzer 22 48 HYC Graham Bourgeois   0.939   RC 0:00:00 0:00:00 6

S6 - Tanzer 22 Fleet
Flotte - 7/6
1241

RC Graham Bourgeois

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:47
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Tanzer 22 Turbo Tanzer 22 650 HYC Gunnar Beauregard   0.939 13:39:43 0:46:43 0:46:43 0:00:00 1
2 Tanzer 22 Haida II Tanzer 22 275 HYC Ron Metcalfe   0.939 13:43:20 0:50:20 0:50:20 0:03:37 2
3 Tanzer 22 Old Gold, Lagimodiere Tanzer 22 888 HYC Lagimodiere, D.   0.939 13:50:23 0:57:23 0:57:23 0:10:40 3
4 Tanzer 22 Sarraq Tanzer 22 48 HYC Graham Bourgeois   0.939   RC     6

S7 - Tanzer 22 Fleet
Flotte - 8/3
1025

RC Bernard le Duc

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:31
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Tanzer 22 Contention Tanzer 22-1 1666 HYC Gerry Bush   0.939 11:09:02 0:38:02 0:38:02 0:00:00 1
2 Tanzer 22 Turbo Tanzer 22 650 HYC Gunnar Beauregard   0.939 11:13:11 0:42:11 0:42:11 0:04:09 2

S8 - Tanzer 22 Fleet
Flotte - 8/3
1146

RC Bernard le Duc

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:59
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Tanzer 22 Turbo Tanzer 22 650 HYC Gunnar Beauregard   0.939 12:46:30 0:47:30 0:47:30 0:00:00 1
2 Tanzer 22 Contention Tanzer 22-1 1666 HYC Gerry Bush   0.939 12:51:06 0:52:06 0:52:06 0:04:36 2

S9 - Tanzer 22 Fleet
Flotte - 8/3
1316

RC Bernard le Duc

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:22
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Tanzer 22 Turbo Tanzer 22 650 HYC Gunnar Beauregard   0.939 2:19:07 0:57:07 0:57:07 0:00:00 1
2 Tanzer 22 Contention Tanzer 22-1 1666 HYC Gerry Bush   0.939 2:19:59 0:57:59 0:57:59 0:00:52 2

S1
Resail - Tanzer 22 Fleet
Flotte - 8/24

RC Chris Campbell

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:22
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Place Points

S2
Resail - Tanzer 22 Fleet
Flotte - 8/24

RC Chris Campbell

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:22
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Place Points

S3
Resail - Tanzer 22 Fleet
Flotte - 8/24

RC Chris Campbell

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:22
Rank
Rang
Fleet
Flotte
Boat
Bateau
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Club Skipper
Barreur
Crew
Équipier
Rating Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 5
RCRC Duty: average of all non-discarded races Varies


http://www.hudsonyachtclub.com/notice-board-results/
scoringinquiries@sail123.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com