Thursday C Series 2019

Hudson Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:20 on August 18, 2019

PHRF-1A Fleet Group

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating C1 C2 C3 C4 C5 Total Nett
                8/8 8/15 8/22 8/29 9/5    
                             
1 PHRF-1A Slim Etchells 1053 HYC Allan Gray 1.086 1 2       3 3
2 PHRF-1A The Lost Boys Etchells 1069 HYC Paul Laflamme 1.086 4 1       5 5
3 PHRF-1A Satin Doll Etchells 777 HYC Jan Chrosciel 1.086 2 3       5 5
4 PHRF-1A ukn Etchells 1182 HYC Martin Pham 1.086 3 4       7 7
5 PHRF-1A Whiplash FarEast 28R 259 HYC Dave Cobbet 1.174 7 DNC 7 DNC       14 14
5 PHRF-1A Spitfire Etchells 613 HYC Patrick Hamaoui 1.086 7 DNC 7 DNC       14 14

PHRF-1B/2 Fleet Group

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating C1 C2 C3 C4 C5 Total Nett
                8/8 8/15 8/22 8/29 9/5    
                             
1 PHRF-1B/2 Red Coat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier 0.996 1 1       2 2
2 PHRF-1B/2 Express-Eau Niagara 26 91 HYC Mark Gray 0.996 3 2       5 5
3 PHRF-1B/2 Penny G Niagara 26 6 HYC Steve Ellemo 0.996 2 3       5 5
4 PHRF-1B/2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin 0.996 4 4       8 8
5 PHRF-1B/2 Adrenaline Niagara 26 34612 CVMO Ethier, M. 0.996 9 DNC 9 DNC       18 18
5 PHRF-1B/2 Unplugged Niagara 26 33 HYC Bryan Bowser 0.996 9 DNC 9 DNC       18 18
5 PHRF-1B/2 Two Rivers Niagara 26 81 HYC Sebastien Wiener 0.996 9 DNC 9 DNC       18 18
5 PHRF-1B/2 Stella-Maris Hobbie-33 63348 HYC Lee Grant 1.122 9 DNC 9 DNC       18 18

J22 Fleet Group

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating C1 C2 C3 C4 C5 Total Nett
                8/8 8/15 8/22 8/29 9/5    
                             
1 J22 Broomstick J22 693 HYC Ron Harris 1.000 1 1       2 2
2 J22 Alternative Girlfriend J22 341 HYC Trevor Collins 1.000 2 2       4 4
3 J22 Ruckus J22 69 HYC Taylor Grant 1.000 3 3       6 6
4 J22 Polo J22 1463 CVL Sylvain Gougeon 1.000 5 5       10 10
5 J22 Unknown J22 487 HYC Patrice Delhaes 1.000 10 DNC 4       14 14
6 J22 Boomerang J22 1421 HYC Bernard Le Duc 1.000 4 10 DNC       14 14
7 J22 Idefix J22 1452 HYC Jessica Lombard 1.000 10 DNC 6       16 16
8 J22 Little J J22 904 HYC Jessa Chenier 1.000 10 DNC 10 DNC       20 20
8 J22 J Soif J22 921 HYC Steve Wiggins 1.000 10 DNC 10 RC       20 20

Tanzer 22 Fleet Group

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating C1 C2 C3 C4 C5 Total Nett
                8/8 8/15 8/22 8/29 9/5    
                             
1 Tanzer 22 Sarraq Tanzer 22 48 HYC Graham Bourgeois 0.939 2 1       3 3
2 Tanzer 22 Contention Tanzer 22-1 1666 HYC Gerry Bush 0.939 1 3       4 4
3 Tanzer 22 Old Gold Tanzer 22 888 HYC Lagimodiere, D 0.939 3 8       11 11
4 Tanzer 22 Il Regalo Tanzer 22-1 251 HYC Nancy Donnelly 0.939 4 7       11 11
5 Tanzer 22 TumbleWeed Tanzer 22-1 2153 HYC Darryl Seaman 0.939 5 9       14 14
6 Tanzer 22 Nista Tanzer 22-1 300 CVMO Jehanne-Lacasse, J. 0.939 18 DNC 2       20 20
7 Tanzer 22 Turbo Tanzer 22 650 HYC Gunnar Beauregard 0.939 18 DNC 4       22 22
8 Tanzer 22 Haida II Tanzer 22-1 275 HYC Ron Metcalfe 0.939 18 DNC 5       23 23
9 Tanzer 22 Matel'eau Tanzer 22-1 1002 HYC Oliver Macdonald 0.939 18 DNC 6       24 24
10 Tanzer 22 Tru-D Tanzer 22-1 1654 HYC Laroche, M. 0.939 18 DNC 18 DNC       36 36
10 Tanzer 22 Maverick Tanzer 22-1 44 HYC JohnNassr 0.939 18 DNC 18 DNC       36 36
10 Tanzer 22 Shigawac Tanzer 22-1 413 HYC Chris Campbell 0.939 18 DNC 18 DNC       36 36
10 Tanzer 22 Enfin Tanzer 22-1 1756 HYC Peter Frohloff 0.939 18 DNC 18 DNC       36 36
10 Tanzer 22 Yoho Tanzer 22-1 2018 HYC Cathy Bredt 0.939 18 DNC 18 DNC       36 36

C1 - PHRF-1A Fleet Group - 8/8

RC Duty Jenny Marten

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF-1A Slim Etchells 1053 HYC Allan Gray 1.086 19:45:42 0:40:42 0:44:12 1
2 PHRF-1A Satin Doll Etchells 777 HYC Jan Chrosciel 1.086 19:46:53 0:41:53 0:45:29 2
3 PHRF-1A ukn Etchells 1182 HYC Martin Pham 1.086 19:47:21 0:42:21 0:46:00 3
4 PHRF-1A The Lost Boys Etchells 1069 HYC Paul Laflamme 1.086 19:51:23 0:46:23 0:50:22 4

C2 - PHRF-1A Fleet Group - 8/15

RC Duty: Steve Wiggins

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:05
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF-1A The Lost Boys Etchells 1069 HYC Paul Laflamme 1.086 7:52:18 0:47:18 0:51:22 1
2 PHRF-1A Slim Etchells 1053 HYC Allan Gray 1.086 7:52:54 0:47:54 0:52:01 2
3 PHRF-1A Satin Doll Etchells 777 HYC Jan Chrosciel 1.086 7:53:32 0:48:32 0:52:42 3
4 PHRF-1A ukn Etchells 1182 HYC Martin Pham 1.086 7:54:27 0:49:27 0:53:42 4

C1 - PHRF-1B/2 Fleet Group - 8/8

RC Duty Jenny Marten

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF-1B/2 Red Coat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier 0.996 19:55:38 0:50:38 0:50:26 1
2 PHRF-1B/2 Penny G Niagara 26 6 HYC Steve Ellemo 0.996 19:59:50 0:54:50 0:54:37 2
3 PHRF-1B/2 Express-Eau Niagara 26 91 HYC Mark Gray 0.996 19:59:55 0:54:55 0:54:42 3
4 PHRF-1B/2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin 0.996 20:03:12 0:58:12 0:57:58 4

C2 - PHRF-1B/2 Fleet Group - 8/15

RC Duty: Steve Wiggins

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:05
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF-1B/2 Red Coat Niagara 26 34634 HYC Ross Tellier 0.996 7:56:41 0:51:41 0:51:29 1
2 PHRF-1B/2 Express-Eau Niagara 26 91 HYC Mark Gray 0.996 7:57:22 0:52:22 0:52:09 2
3 PHRF-1B/2 Penny G Niagara 26 6 HYC Steve Ellemo 0.996 7:59:53 0:54:53 0:54:40 3
4 PHRF-1B/2 Moqueur Niagara 26 24940 HYC Paul Mathurin 0.996 8:02:03 0:57:03 0:56:49 4

C1 - J22 Fleet Group - 8/8

RC Duty Jenny Marten

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:11
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J22 Broomstick J22 693 HYC Ron Harris 1.000 19:57:37 0:46:37 0:46:37 1
2 J22 Alternative Girlfriend J22 341 HYC Trevor Collins 1.000 19:57:39 0:46:39 0:46:39 2
3 J22 Ruckus J22 69 HYC Taylor Grant 1.000 19:57:50 0:46:50 0:46:50 3
4 J22 Boomerang J22 1421 HYC Bernard Le Duc 1.000 19:57:57 0:46:57 0:46:57 4
5 J22 Polo J22 1463 CVL Sylvain Gougeon 1.000 19:59:24 0:48:24 0:48:24 5

C2 - J22 Fleet Group - 8/15

RC Duty: Steve Wiggins

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:11
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J22 Broomstick J22 693 HYC Ron Harris 1.000 7:58:46 0:47:46 0:47:46 1
2 J22 Alternative Girlfriend J22 341 HYC Trevor Collins 1.000 7:59:55 0:48:55 0:48:55 2
3 J22 Ruckus J22 69 HYC Taylor Grant 1.000 8:01:26 0:50:26 0:50:26 3
4 J22 Unknown J22 487 HYC Patrice Delhaes 1.000 8:02:55 0:51:55 0:51:55 4
5 J22 Polo J22 1463 CVL Sylvain Gougeon 1.000 8:03:03 0:52:03 0:52:03 5
6 J22 Idefix J22 1452 HYC Jessica Lombard 1.000 8:04:57 0:53:57 0:53:57 6
7 J22 J Soif J22 921 HYC Steve Wiggins 1.000   RC   10

C1 - Tanzer 22 Fleet Group - 8/8

RC Duty Jenny Marten

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:11
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tanzer 22 Contention Tanzer 22-1 1666 HYC Gerry Bush 0.939 20:08:59 0:57:59 0:54:27 1
2 Tanzer 22 Sarraq Tanzer 22 48 HYC Graham Bourgeois 0.939 20:09:37 0:58:37 0:55:02 2
3 Tanzer 22 Old Gold Tanzer 22 888 HYC Lagimodiere, D 0.939 20:10:19 0:59:19 0:55:42 3
4 Tanzer 22 Il Regalo Tanzer 22-1 251 HYC Nancy Donnelly 0.939 20:12:25 1:01:25 0:57:40 4
5 Tanzer 22 TumbleWeed Tanzer 22-1 2153 HYC Darryl Seaman 0.939 20:19:54 1:08:54 1:04:42 5

C2 - Tanzer 22 Fleet Group - 8/15

RC Duty: Steve Wiggins

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:11
Rank Fleet Group Yacht Class SailNo Club Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tanzer 22 Sarraq Tanzer 22 48 HYC Graham Bourgeois 0.939 8:04:39 0:53:39 0:50:23 1
2 Tanzer 22 Nista Tanzer 22-1 300 CVMO Jehanne-Lacasse, J. 0.939 8:06:23 0:55:23 0:52:00 2
3 Tanzer 22 Contention Tanzer 22-1 1666 HYC Gerry Bush 0.939 8:06:31 0:55:31 0:52:08 3
4 Tanzer 22 Turbo Tanzer 22 650 HYC Gunnar Beauregard 0.939 8:07:38 0:56:38 0:53:11 4
5 Tanzer 22 Haida II Tanzer 22-1 275 HYC Ron Metcalfe 0.939 8:07:43 0:56:43 0:53:15 5
6 Tanzer 22 Matel'eau Tanzer 22-1 1002 HYC Oliver Macdonald 0.939 8:08:10 0:57:10 0:53:41 6
7 Tanzer 22 Il Regalo Tanzer 22-1 251 HYC Nancy Donnelly 0.939 8:08:17 0:57:17 0:53:47 7
8 Tanzer 22 Old Gold Tanzer 22 888 HYC Lagimodiere, D 0.939 8:13:13 1:02:13 0:58:25 8
9 Tanzer 22 TumbleWeed Tanzer 22-1 2153 HYC Darryl Seaman 0.939 8:20:31 1:09:31 1:05:17 9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
RCRC Duty: average of all non-discarded races 10


scoringinquiries@sail123.com

www.hudsonyachtclub.com
info@hudsonyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com