event burgee venue burgee

Dinghy Series 2021
Wednesdays June 30 to Sept 8

Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 23:12 on October 25, 2021
70%(rounded up) of races sailed to count

ILCA Fleet
Flotte

Sailed: 22, Discards: 6, To count: 16, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Skipper
Barreur
R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25 Total NetT
        7/7
7/7
7/7
7/14
7/14
7/14
8/11
8/18
8/18
8/25
8/25
9/1
9/1
9/1
8/4 8/4 8/4 6/16 6/16 6/23 6/23 6/23    
        260
7kt
260
7kt
260
7kt
225
5kt
225
5kt
225
5kt

1kt

kt

kt

kt

kt

kt

kt

kt

kt

kt

kt

kt

kt

kt

kt

kt
   
1 Laser 199725 Scott Morgan (1) (1) 1 (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (2) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 35 16
2 Radial 214509 Gee Tatchell 3 (4) 3 2 2 2 3 (4 DNC) (4 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 2 3 2 (4) 4 3 3 2 2 2 3 67 41
3 Laser 172978 Volen Mihaylov 2 3 2 1 1 1 (7 DNC) 4 DNC 4 DNC (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 2 (6 DNF) 2 3 3 3 2 76 43
4 Laser 92622 Glen Choma 4 2 4 (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 4 2 2 2 2 3 2 3 3 3 2 (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 78 48
5 Laser 200199 196087 Lara Bailey (5) (5) 5 3 3 3 (6 DNF) 4 DNC 4 DNC 3 3 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 105 68
6 Laser 52545 Thomas Forlini (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 1 4 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 116 74
7 Laser   Noah (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC (7 DNC) 4 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 2 (6 DNF) (6 DNS) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 115 75
8 Laser 216332   (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC (7 DNC) 4 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 122 80
8 Laser 217516   (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC (7 DNC) 4 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 122 80

Lightning Fleet
Flotte

Sailed: 15, Discards: 4, To count: 11, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
Class
Classe
Sail#
#Voile
Skipper
Barreur
R1 R2 R3 R4 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R16 R18 R19 R20 Total NetT
        7/7
7/7
7/7
7/7
8/11
8/18
8/18
8/25
8/25
9/1
9/1
9/8
8/4 8/4 8/4    
        260
7kt
260
7kt
260
7kt
260
7kt

1kt

kt

kt

kt

kt

kt

kt

kt

kt

kt

kt
   
1 Lightning 14905 Jamie Allan 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 (3) (3) (4) (3) 2 1 1 2 30 17
2 Lightning 14821 Peter Hall (3) 1 1 3 2 (4) (5) 2 1 (5) 2 3 2 2 1 37 20
3 Lightning 14567 Nathan Berger 2 3 3 1 3 1 2 1 4 2 (5) 1 (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 43 23
4 Lightning 14398 Helene Osterman (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 5 OCS 5 3 4 2 3 1 4 3 3 3 56 36
5 Lightning 14905*   5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC (6 DNC) 3 4 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 1 4 (6 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 71 47

rstlyc.qc.ca/notice-of-race


scoringinquiries@sail123.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com