ebc   wl   stanne   village

Volvo Ocean Race   TSN    RRS

Comments or suggestions 
Sail Canada
Provincial Associations    ussailing.org    CODA
Register for ISAF Sailor
Wind Guru   


2017

Canada Games July 30-4

Sail Central at HYC Fruitbowl July 22-23  

Opti & Boards      Opti Green
420      Laser, Radial, 4.7 & CII 

Club 420 Canadians July 14-16   Results


2016

Sail Central at HYC Fruitbowl July 30-31  

Opti  Radial  420  C II 
Opti Green  Laser  Board 


2015

Etchells Lobster Bowl Sep 26-27

Laser 28 NAs Sep 19-20    SIs

NYYC Invitational Cup Sep 15-19     Results

Unofficial Laser 28 Fleet Champs  Evening Series

Hudson Annual Round the Buoys Sep 6

Hudson Annual Long Distance Sep 5: No wind, no race!

49er, FX & 29er Canadians July 31-Aug 2 alternate site

Sail Central at HYC Fruitbowl July 25-26   Results slideshow

Opti  Radial  420  C II 
Opti Green  Laser  4.7  Board 


2014

Hyeres Apr 21-26

Princess Sofia Mar 31-5


2013

Laser Worlds Nov 17-23, Masters Dec 1-7, Radial Youth Dec 29-Jan 3

49er Worlds Sep 24-29

NYYC Invitational Cup Sep 10-14     Results

America's Cup Sep 7-Sep 21 Virtual Eye     Umpire Replays
YouTube R1&2    R3&4     R5    R6&7    Sat R8    Capsize?!    Sun R9&10     Tue Too Much Wind     Wed R11     Thu R12    Sat R13    Sun R14&15    Mon R16    Tue R17&18    Wed R19

Canada Games Aug 3-8   Results slideshow

Photos: Jul 29 Aug 4 Aug 5 Aug 7 Aug 8 Medal Ceremony


2012

Opti NAs Oct 22-27

Fall OCR Sep 22-23

Laser 28 NAs Sep 22-23

J24 Worlds Sep 17-21

Etchells NAs Sep 6-8

Paralympics Sep 1-6

Youth Canadians Aug 29-1

Canada Games Test Event 2.4m Aug 10-12     NOR     Results     Photos

Olympics Jul 29-Aug 10     Documents    Roundings/Results     ISAF Blog    Wind    Forecast

CYA Sail Central at Hudson Fruit Bowl July 26-29

Youth Worlds July 14-20

Laser Canadians Jun 22-24

Kieler Woche Jun 16-20

NYYC Annual June 8-10     Photos,

Skandia Jun 4-9

Delta Lloyd May 22-26

Radial Worlds May 15-20

Finn Worlds May 13-18

470 Worlds May 13-19

49er Worlds May 7-12

Star Worlds May 5-11

Laser Worlds May 4-10

Hyeres Apr 22-27

Princess Sofia Apr 2-7

South American Opti Apr 1-7

RSX Worlds Cadiz Mar 22-28

Bacardi Cup Mar 5-10

RSX European Madeira Feb 24-Mar 1

Laser Mid Winters Feb 23-26

Miami Olympic Classes Jan 23-28

IFDS Worlds Jan 10-13

Opti Worlds Jan 1-9 Live tracking


2011

World Championships/Olympic Qualifier, Perth, Australia Dec 5-18
Radial  470 M  RSX W  Finn  Star  470 W  49er  RSX M  Laser  WMR 
Olympic Qualification System

Americas Cup San Diego Nov 12-20

Sail Melbourne Nov 6-12

Star Southern Hemisphere Oct 29 - Nov 2

Pan Am Games, Puerto Vallarta, Mexico Oct 17-23   SI's  Club Cam
J-24  Laser  Radial  Lightning  Hobie  RSX W  RSX M 

J22 Worlds Oct 12-15

Laser and Radial NQR Sep 28 - Oct 1

Lake George     Results J-22 Sep 24-25, J-24 Oct 1-2

Fall OCR Sep 17-18

NY Invitational Sep 13-17

Star Europeans Sep 2-10

Hudson Annual Sep 3

Rolex Women's Worlds Aug 29 - Sep 1


2010

Bacardi Cup Mar 8-13

MOCR Jan 25-30

49er Worlds Jan 4-9

29er Worlds Jan 4-9

29er Worlds Results Jan 4-9


2009

Orange Bowl Youth CRYC Dec 27-30

Orange Bowl Senior CGSC Dec 27-30

Laser, Radial & 470 NQR Oct 1-4

Fall Regatta Sep 19-20

J24 Canadians Sep 18-20

NY YC Invitational Cup Sep16-19

RS:X Worlds Sept 4-10   Results

Laser Masters Worlds Aug 30-5

Cork OCR Aug 23-27

Laser Worlds Aug 20-26

Cork Intl Youth Aug 19-22

Canada Games Aug 17-21

Canadian Youths Aug 2-6

Bacardi Cup Mar 2-7

MOCR Jan 25-30


2008

Laser & Radial NQR Oct 3-5

Fall Regatta Sep 20-21

Paralympic Sept 8-13    Brian's Blog

Cork Aug 16-20

Opti Cork Aug 11-13

Canadian Youths Aug 10-12


Beijing 2008 Olympic Games

Canada Olympic Notes

ISAF Microsite  Results  Microsite

sailing2008.org  NOR, SIs, etc


Kieler Woche June 25-29

470 Europeans June 9-14

Holland Regatta May 21-25  

IFDS Qingdao International May 11-15 Report

Finn Europeans May 5-10 Report

Semaine Olympic Hyeres April 19-25

Star Worlds April 11-17 CAN Olympic rep: DNQ

Radial Worlds March 15-20 CAN Olympic rep: Lisa Ross

38 Trofeo Sar Princesa Sofia Mar 16-21

Bacardi Cup Mar 2-7

Tornado Worlds Feb 25-Mar 1 CAN Olympic rep: Oskar Johansson   & Kevin Stittle

Laser Mid Winters Feb 21-24

Yngling Worlds Feb 9-15 CAN Olympic rep: DNQ

Laser Worlds Feb 7-13 CAN Olympic rep: Mike Leigh

Miami Olympic Classes Regatta Jan 27-Feb 2 Video   Cam     Forecast
Laser    Radial    Star    Yngling
2.4mR    SKUD    Sonar

470 Worlds Jan 24-30
Women CAN Olympic rep: DNQ
Men CAN Olympic rep: Stephane Locas & Oliver Bone

Finn Worlds Jan 23-29 CAN Olympic rep: Chris Cook
Ken's Comments

RS:X Worlds Jan 13-19
Women CAN Olympic rep: Nikola Girke
Men CAN Olympic rep: Zac Plavsic

49er Worlds Jan 4-9 CAN Olympic rep: Gord Cook & Ben Remocker


2007

US Trials Oct 6-9, 11-14
Para   Laser & Radial   Star  470 & RSX 49er  Tornado  Finn

NQR Sept 28-30 Report

Finn NAs Sept 21-23

Pre-Olympics   Aug 15-23  Results   Report   Ken's Comments

Cork Aug 18-22

Opti Canadians Aug 18-21

Opti Cork Aug 13-15

CAN Youths Aug 10-15

Pan Am Games Rio July 22-28

Youth Worlds Kingston July 14-20

ISAF Worlds Cascais July 3-13   Webcams

Kieler Woche June 16-20

Holland Regatta May 23-27   CAN entries   CAN results

Semaine Olympic Hyeres April 22-27

38 Trofeo Sar Princesa Sofia Apr 1-6

Bacardi Cup Mar 4-9

Laser Mid Winters Feb 22-25

Miami Olympic Classes Regatta Jan 22-27 Video  Cam   Conditions   Forecast
Laser    Radial    Finn    Star    Tornado    470    49er    RS-X    Yngling
2.4mR    SKUD    Sonar      

Opti Worlds Jan 1-9


2006

Orange Bowl Dec 28-30

Tornado Worlds Dec 5-10


Go to    2003 2004 2005 2006


Sailing Results by
E.B. Spars



Today is:

Sailing Anarchy    
Yachts and Yachting
Read the Latest Scuttlebutt!

Graphique du niveau d'eau du Lac des Deux Montagnes (Pointe-Calumet)

Click here to download CYAscore courtesy of CYA and written by Allan Broadribb. After unzipping, print the manual cyaman.doc